Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G10300

Eisenstadt - Umgebung 2024 National Council result.

Eisenstadt - Umgebung final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 29,282 ballots cast, 28,871 valid ballots, and 84.01% turnout.

29,282ballots cast
84.01%turnout
28,871valid ballots
411invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality86.38% turnout

Breitenbrunn am Neusiedler See

1,357 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.30% turnout

Donnerskirchen

1,255 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.35% turnout

Großhöflein

1,416 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.08% turnout

Hornstein

1,903 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.53% turnout

Klingenbach

704 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality87.55% turnout

Leithaprodersdorf

886 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.17% turnout

Mörbisch am See

1,470 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.48% turnout

Müllendorf

968 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.62% turnout

Neufeld an der Leitha

2,197 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality89.36% turnout

Oggau am Neusiedler See

1,277 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality87.61% turnout

Oslip

933 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.93% turnout

Purbach am Neusiedler See

1,935 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.75% turnout

Sankt Margarethen im Burgenland

1,899 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.22% turnout

Schützen am Gebirge

957 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.43% turnout

Siegendorf

1,878 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.18% turnout

Steinbrunn

1,850 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.05% turnout

Trausdorf an der Wulka

1,421 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.94% turnout

Wimpassing an der Leitha

1,011 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.67% turnout

Wulkaprodersdorf

1,160 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.33% turnout

Loretto

360 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.20% turnout

Stotzing

520 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.22% turnout

Zillingtal

669 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.37% turnout

Zagersdorf

712 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

544 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Eisenstadt - Umgebung 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →