Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G60600

Graz-Umgebung 2024 National Council result.

Graz-Umgebung final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 98,195 ballots cast, 97,488 valid ballots, and 79.09% turnout.

98,195ballots cast
79.09%turnout
97,488valid ballots
707invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality71.57% turnout

Feldkirchen bei Graz

3,384 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.78% turnout

Gössendorf

2,404 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.89% turnout

Gratkorn

4,538 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.64% turnout

Hart bei Graz

3,152 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.96% turnout

Haselsdorf-Tobelbad

1,025 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.23% turnout

Hausmannstätten

2,277 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality71.04% turnout

Kainbach bei Graz

1,661 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality69.98% turnout

Kalsdorf bei Graz

4,128 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.41% turnout

Kumberg

2,495 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.41% turnout

Laßnitzhöhe

1,726 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.48% turnout

Lieboch

3,235 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality70.54% turnout

Peggau

1,252 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.27% turnout

Sankt Bartholomä

984 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.96% turnout

Sankt Oswald bei Plankenwarth

845 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.21% turnout

Sankt Radegund bei Graz

1,421 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.92% turnout

Semriach

2,083 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.15% turnout

Stattegg

1,989 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.81% turnout

Stiwoll

476 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.46% turnout

Thal

1,578 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.32% turnout

Übelbach

1,273 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.66% turnout

Vasoldsberg

2,934 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.34% turnout

Weinitzen

1,809 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.32% turnout

Werndorf

1,486 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.87% turnout

Wundschuh

1,034 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.41% turnout

Deutschfeistritz

2,578 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.10% turnout

Dobl-Zwaring

2,239 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.14% turnout

Eggersdorf bei Graz

4,370 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.21% turnout

Fernitz-Mellach

3,044 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.75% turnout

Frohnleiten

4,117 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.73% turnout

Gratwein-Straßengel

8,004 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.03% turnout

Hitzendorf

4,614 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.96% turnout

Nestelbach bei Graz

1,687 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.95% turnout

Raaba-Grambach

2,945 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.41% turnout

Sankt Marein bei Graz

2,351 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.59% turnout

Seiersberg-Pirka

6,443 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality73.41% turnout

Premstätten

3,613 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

3,001 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Graz-Umgebung 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →