Electionpedia.com
Municipality · source code G31710

Guntramsdorf 2024 National Council result.

Guntramsdorf final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 5,357 ballots cast, 5,314 valid ballots, and 78.36% turnout.

5,357ballots cast
78.36%turnout
5,314valid ballots
43invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Guntramsdorf 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →