Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G31000

Hollabrunn 2024 National Council result.

Hollabrunn final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 34,310 ballots cast, 33,862 valid ballots, and 82.61% turnout.

34,310ballots cast
82.61%turnout
33,862valid ballots
448invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality79.66% turnout

Alberndorf im Pulkautal

470 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.38% turnout

Göllersdorf

1,978 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.73% turnout

Grabern

1,117 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality88.07% turnout

Guntersdorf

834 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.90% turnout

Hadres

1,154 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.18% turnout

Hardegg

890 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.77% turnout

Haugsdorf

1,037 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.69% turnout

Heldenberg

946 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.58% turnout

Hohenwarth-Mühlbach a.M.

896 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.09% turnout

Hollabrunn

7,232 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.56% turnout

Mailberg

374 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.21% turnout

Maissau

1,312 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.00% turnout

Nappersdorf-Kammersdorf

796 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.44% turnout

Pernersdorf

704 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.46% turnout

Pulkau

1,033 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.05% turnout

Ravelsbach

1,079 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.52% turnout

Retz

2,579 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.57% turnout

Retzbach

676 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.37% turnout

Schrattenthal

636 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.67% turnout

Seefeld-Kadolz

627 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.06% turnout

Sitzendorf an der Schmida

1,505 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.91% turnout

Wullersdorf

1,649 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.90% turnout

Zellerndorf

1,678 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.83% turnout

Ziersdorf

2,261 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

847 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Hollabrunn 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →