Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G70200

Imst 2024 National Council result.

Imst final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 33,086 ballots cast, 32,837 valid ballots, and 72.51% turnout.

33,086ballots cast
72.51%turnout
32,837valid ballots
249invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality70.70% turnout

Arzl im Pitztal

1,701 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality68.00% turnout

Haiming

2,499 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality67.06% turnout

Imst

5,093 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.83% turnout

Imsterberg

469 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.21% turnout

Jerzens

499 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.71% turnout

Karres

390 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.69% turnout

Karrösten

425 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality68.80% turnout

Längenfeld

2,386 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.05% turnout

Mieming

2,236 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.57% turnout

Mils bei Imst

412 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality69.91% turnout

Mötz

690 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality68.91% turnout

Nassereith

1,208 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.56% turnout

Obsteig

768 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality69.09% turnout

Oetz

1,216 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.78% turnout

Rietz

1,404 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality69.99% turnout

Roppen

996 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality69.97% turnout

St. Leonhard im Pitztal

748 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality68.75% turnout

Sautens

781 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality70.69% turnout

Silz

1,394 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality70.28% turnout

Sölden

1,480 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.92% turnout

Stams

851 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality71.11% turnout

Tarrenz

1,511 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality69.57% turnout

Umhausen

1,735 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality67.88% turnout

Wenns

1,137 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

1,057 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Imst 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →