Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G31300

Krems Land 2024 National Council result.

Krems Land final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 39,250 ballots cast, 38,791 valid ballots, and 86.22% turnout.

39,250ballots cast
86.22%turnout
38,791valid ballots
459invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality88.49% turnout

Aggsbach

469 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.12% turnout

Albrechtsberg an der Großen Krems

669 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality87.39% turnout

Bergern im Dunkelsteinerwald

929 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality86.09% turnout

Dürnstein

588 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.20% turnout

Grafenegg

2,169 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.26% turnout

Furth bei Göttweig

1,965 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.29% turnout

Gedersdorf

1,450 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.55% turnout

Gföhl

2,560 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.11% turnout

Hadersdorf-Kammern

1,313 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.79% turnout

Jaidhof

836 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.10% turnout

Krumau am Kamp

500 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.65% turnout

Langenlois

4,921 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality86.36% turnout

Lengenfeld

962 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.43% turnout

Lichtenau im Waldviertel

1,407 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.61% turnout

Maria Laach am Jauerling

632 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.27% turnout

Mautern an der Donau

2,269 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.98% turnout

Mühldorf

888 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.48% turnout

Paudorf

1,785 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality87.35% turnout

Rastenfeld

1,119 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality86.22% turnout

Rohrendorf bei Krems

1,395 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality86.15% turnout

Rossatz-Arnsdorf

728 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality87.57% turnout

St. Leonhard am Hornerwald

817 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.74% turnout

Senftenberg

1,216 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.92% turnout

Spitz

1,064 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.76% turnout

Straß im Straßertale

1,123 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.58% turnout

Stratzing

617 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality86.50% turnout

Weinzierl am Walde

884 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality88.32% turnout

Weißenkirchen in der Wachau

1,006 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.28% turnout

Schönberg am Kamp

1,281 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality86.33% turnout

Droß

701 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

987 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Krems Land 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →