Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G70900

Schwaz 2024 National Council result.

Schwaz final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 45,481 ballots cast, 45,182 valid ballots, and 73.94% turnout.

45,481ballots cast
73.94%turnout
45,182valid ballots
299invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality72.07% turnout

Achenkirch

1,081 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality70.11% turnout

Aschau im Zillertal

936 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.56% turnout

Brandberg

214 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.34% turnout

Bruck am Ziller

693 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.05% turnout

Buch in Tirol

1,481 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.07% turnout

Eben am Achensee

1,617 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.62% turnout

Finkenberg

794 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality66.48% turnout

Fügen

1,860 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality71.97% turnout

Fügenberg

801 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.04% turnout

Gallzein

398 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.89% turnout

Gerlos

465 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.87% turnout

Gerlosberg

274 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality71.64% turnout

Hainzenberg

394 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality66.16% turnout

Hart im Zillertal

823 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality69.68% turnout

Hippach

763 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality67.09% turnout

Jenbach

3,310 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality71.67% turnout

Kaltenbach

625 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality70.99% turnout

Mayrhofen

1,777 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.30% turnout

Pill

751 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.69% turnout

Ramsau im Zillertal

937 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality73.44% turnout

Ried im Zillertal

661 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.14% turnout

Rohrberg

335 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality71.24% turnout

Schlitters

773 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality68.95% turnout

Schwaz

6,936 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.26% turnout

Schwendau

922 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.28% turnout

Stans

1,276 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.92% turnout

Steinberg am Rofan

160 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.50% turnout

Strass im Zillertal

498 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.49% turnout

Stumm

1,054 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality68.89% turnout

Stummerberg

485 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.38% turnout

Terfens

1,347 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.14% turnout

Tux

1,026 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality70.40% turnout

Uderns

1,013 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.92% turnout

Vomp

2,924 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.02% turnout

Weer

985 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.74% turnout

Weerberg

1,480 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.53% turnout

Wiesing

1,308 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality68.67% turnout

Zell am Ziller

881 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.29% turnout

Zellberg

402 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

1,021 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Schwaz 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →