Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G32300

Wiener Neustadt Land 2024 National Council result.

Wiener Neustadt Land final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 50,130 ballots cast, 49,571 valid ballots, and 81.40% turnout.

50,130ballots cast
81.40%turnout
49,571valid ballots
559invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality83.57% turnout

Bad Fischau-Brunn

2,283 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.40% turnout

Bad Schönau

488 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality70.54% turnout

Ebenfurth

1,518 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.15% turnout

Eggendorf

2,768 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.13% turnout

Bad Erlach

1,961 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.50% turnout

Felixdorf

2,450 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality74.90% turnout

Gutenstein

746 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.12% turnout

Hochneukirchen-Gschaidt

1,161 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.04% turnout

Hochwolkersdorf

699 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.28% turnout

Hohe Wand

942 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality89.81% turnout

Hollenthon

749 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.04% turnout

Katzelsdorf

2,200 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.04% turnout

Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt

1,912 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.60% turnout

Krumbach

1,636 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.58% turnout

Lanzenkirchen

2,777 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality88.24% turnout

Lichtenegg

750 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.39% turnout

Lichtenwörth

1,777 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.03% turnout

Markt Piesting

1,831 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.75% turnout

Matzendorf-Hölles

1,343 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.11% turnout

Miesenbach

443 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality88.01% turnout

Muggendorf

367 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality75.73% turnout

Pernitz

1,445 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.09% turnout

Rohr im Gebirge

275 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.50% turnout

Bromberg

802 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.12% turnout

Schwarzenbach

652 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality72.52% turnout

Sollenau

2,824 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.29% turnout

Theresienfeld

2,085 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.15% turnout

Waidmannsfeld

973 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.41% turnout

Waldegg

1,166 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.54% turnout

Walpersbach

792 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.94% turnout

Weikersdorf am Steinfelde

758 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.03% turnout

Wiesmath

1,068 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.41% turnout

Winzendorf-Muthmannsdorf

1,173 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.92% turnout

Wöllersdorf-Steinabrückl

2,809 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.18% turnout

Zillingdorf

1,360 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

1,147 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Wiener Neustadt Land 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →