Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 0605

5ème circonscription, Alpes-Maritimes election result.

Christelle D'Intorni (UXD) was elected in round 1 for 5ème circonscription of Alpes-Maritimes with 50.35% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Christelle D'Intorni was elected.

Christelle D'Intorni won in round 1 under the official nuance code UXD. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 1
Winner share
50.35%
Vote margin
17,571
Margin
29.69 pp
Turnout
66.66%
Official nuance
UXD
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Christelle D'IntorniElectedUXD29,80450.35%32.67%
2Fabrice DecoupignyUG12,23320.66%13.41%
3Gaël NofriENS8,47314.31%9.29%
4Patrice BenoitDIV6,37510.77%6.99%
5Axel HvidstenECO1,8763.17%2.06%
6Agnès BenkemounEXG4360.74%0.48%
Registered
91,232
Voters
60,814
Turnout
66.66%
Valid votes
59,197
Blank ballots
1,114
Null ballots
503
No second-round record

This seat was decided in round one.

The Ministry's second-round file excludes constituencies filled in the first round. Electionpedia does not manufacture an empty second-round table.

Permanent constituency record

5ème circonscription, Alpes-Maritimes

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-0605
Official constituency ID
0605
Department code
06
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
Not held
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

5ème circonscription, Alpes-Maritimes Election Result 2024: Christelle D'Intorni

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →