Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 1314

14ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône election result.

Gérault Verny (UXD) was elected in round 2 for 14ème circonscription of Bouches-du-Rhône with 37.26% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Gérault Verny was elected.

Gérault Verny won in round 2 under the official nuance code UXD. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
37.26%
Vote margin
858
Margin
1.23 pp
Turnout
70.96%
Official nuance
UXD
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 9 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Gérault VernyUXD21,73431.65%21.74%
2Jean-David CiotUG20,24229.48%20.24%
3Anne-Laurence PetelENS19,85328.91%19.86%
4Gaëtan MuseletLR3,8695.63%3.87%
5Dominique SassoonECO1,0101.47%1.01%
6Charles MoyalREC8271.20%0.83%
7Mireille DufayDSV6350.92%0.64%
8Anne RocheEXG4700.68%0.47%
9Baptiste BouckenhoveDVD300.04%0.03%
Registered
99,986
Voters
70,227
Turnout
70.24%
Valid votes
68,670
Blank ballots
1,118
Null ballots
439
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Gérault VernyElectedUXD25,88037.26%25.88%
2Jean-David CiotUG25,02236.03%25.02%
3Anne-Laurence PetelENS18,55326.71%18.55%
Registered
99,995
Voters
70,960
Turnout
70.96%
Valid votes
69,455
Blank ballots
1,116
Null ballots
389
Permanent constituency record

14ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-1314
Official constituency ID
1314
Department code
13
First-round candidates
9
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

14ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône Election Result 2024: Gérault Verny

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →