Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 1306

6ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône election result.

Olivier Fayssat (UXD) was elected in round 2 for 6ème circonscription of Bouches-du-Rhône with 52.33% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Olivier Fayssat was elected.

Olivier Fayssat won in round 2 under the official nuance code UXD. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
52.33%
Vote margin
2,208
Margin
4.66 pp
Turnout
63.32%
Official nuance
UXD
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 12 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Olivier FayssatUXD19,15138.27%24.03%
2Christine JusteUG14,11928.22%17.72%
3Lionel Royer-PerreautENS12,57525.13%15.78%
4Serena ZouaghiLR2,2314.46%2.80%
5Jeanne AstolfiREC8621.72%1.08%
6Stéphanie BrunDVD3480.70%0.44%
7Caroline CouronneECO2760.55%0.35%
8Corinne MorelEXG2500.50%0.31%
9Sébastien PerettiDIV2170.43%0.27%
10Alain SlamaEXD40.01%0.01%
11Tess JannoneDVC30.01%0.00%
12Sylvie GiovanniniREG10.00%0.00%
Registered
79,685
Voters
51,072
Turnout
64.09%
Valid votes
50,037
Blank ballots
757
Null ballots
278
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Olivier FayssatElectedUXD24,74552.33%31.04%
2Christine JusteUG22,53747.67%28.27%
Registered
79,715
Voters
50,479
Turnout
63.32%
Valid votes
47,282
Blank ballots
2,594
Null ballots
603
Permanent constituency record

6ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-1306
Official constituency ID
1306
Department code
13
First-round candidates
12
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

6ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône Election Result 2024: Olivier Fayssat

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →