Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 2101

1ère circonscription, Côte-d'Or election result.

Océane Godard (UG) was elected in round 2 for 1ère circonscription of Côte-d'Or with 37.15% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Océane Godard was elected.

Océane Godard won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
37.15%
Vote margin
1,402
Margin
2.79 pp
Turnout
73.41%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Océane GodardUG14,67929.16%20.82%
2Didier MartinENS13,83027.48%19.62%
3Cyline Humblot-CornilleRN12,96925.77%18.40%
4François-Xavier DugourdLR6,12612.17%8.69%
5Sladana ZivkovicDVG2,2324.43%3.17%
6Julien ThéveninEXG4970.99%0.71%
Registered
70,495
Voters
51,245
Turnout
72.69%
Valid votes
50,333
Blank ballots
657
Null ballots
255
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Océane GodardElectedUG18,71637.15%26.54%
2Didier MartinENS17,31434.36%24.56%
3Cyline Humblot-CornilleRN14,35628.49%20.36%
Registered
70,511
Voters
51,765
Turnout
73.41%
Valid votes
50,386
Blank ballots
1,081
Null ballots
298
Permanent constituency record

1ère circonscription, Côte-d'Or

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-2101
Official constituency ID
2101
Department code
21
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

1ère circonscription, Côte-d'Or Election Result 2024: Océane Godard

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →