Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 2903

3ème circonscription, Finistère election result.

Didier Le Gac (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Finistère with 69.13% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Didier Le Gac was elected.

Didier Le Gac won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
69.13%
Vote margin
24,601
Margin
38.26 pp
Turnout
72.76%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Didier Le GacENS26,13938.92%27.85%
2Martine DonvalRN18,62727.74%19.85%
3Pierre SmolarzUG18,07426.91%19.26%
4Hélène FaveREG1,8082.69%1.93%
5Marie-Louise ThomasDSV1,0501.56%1.12%
6Matthieu MullerEXG7421.10%0.79%
7Ronan PerrotREC4270.64%0.45%
8Annie ColinetDIV2930.44%0.31%
Registered
93,853
Voters
69,023
Turnout
73.54%
Valid votes
67,160
Blank ballots
1,505
Null ballots
358
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Didier Le GacElectedENS44,44969.13%47.35%
2Martine DonvalRN19,84830.87%21.14%
Registered
93,868
Voters
68,297
Turnout
72.76%
Valid votes
64,297
Blank ballots
3,520
Null ballots
480
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Finistère

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-2903
Official constituency ID
2903
Department code
29
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Finistère Election Result 2024: Didier Le Gac

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →