Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency ZZ11

11ème circonscription, Français établis hors de France election result.

Anne Genetet (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 11ème circonscription of Français établis hors de France with 57.04% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Anne Genetet was elected.

Anne Genetet won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
57.04%
Vote margin
5,296
Margin
14.08 pp
Turnout
39.39%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 15 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Anne GenetetENS16,77039.94%16.03%
2Franck PajotUG12,50229.78%11.95%
3Pierre BrochetRN6,42415.30%6.14%
4Marc GuyonEXD1,4953.56%1.43%
5François AsselineauDSV1,3763.28%1.32%
6Tatiana Boteva-MaloECO9492.26%0.91%
7Anne-France LarqueminREC7191.71%0.69%
8Jordan CrucianiECO5741.37%0.55%
9Françoise ArthurREG5071.21%0.48%
10Elise PhonrathDSV2440.58%0.23%
11Jacques CheminadeDIV2240.53%0.21%
12Nelly VioletteDIV1480.35%0.14%
13Victor MaurelDIV300.07%0.03%
14Nathalie MartinDVG140.03%0.01%
15Olivier MachetDIV100.02%0.01%
Registered
104,619
Voters
42,695
Turnout
40.81%
Valid votes
41,986
Blank ballots
618
Null ballots
91
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Anne GenetetElectedENS21,46857.04%20.52%
2Franck PajotUG16,17242.96%15.46%
Registered
104,601
Voters
41,207
Turnout
39.39%
Valid votes
37,640
Blank ballots
3,334
Null ballots
233
Permanent constituency record

11ème circonscription, Français établis hors de France

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-zz11
Official constituency ID
ZZ11
Department code
ZZ
First-round candidates
15
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

11ème circonscription, Français établis hors de France Election Result 2024: Anne Genetet

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →