Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency ZZ03

3ème circonscription, Français établis hors de France election result.

Vincent Caure (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Français établis hors de France with 50.54% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Vincent Caure was elected.

Vincent Caure won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
50.54%
Vote margin
808
Margin
1.08 pp
Turnout
48.71%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 11 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Charlotte MinvielleUG26,87339.22%16.73%
2Vincent CaureENS26,81039.13%16.69%
3Sophie CharbonnetRN4,5046.57%2.80%
4Balthazar RogerLR3,4425.02%2.14%
5Assamahou LamarreDVC3,3654.91%2.09%
6Joel HeslautDVC1,2511.83%0.78%
7Anthony CoutretREC7521.10%0.47%
8Tanguy Pinomaa-DanzéDVG7011.02%0.44%
9Emmanuel ConstantinECO3550.52%0.22%
10Tim CrayeDVD2360.34%0.15%
11Yvan BachaudDIV2260.33%0.14%
Registered
160,634
Voters
69,456
Turnout
43.24%
Valid votes
68,515
Blank ballots
829
Null ballots
112
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Vincent CaureElectedENS38,13450.54%23.74%
2Charlotte MinvielleUG37,32649.46%23.24%
Registered
160,627
Voters
78,238
Turnout
48.71%
Valid votes
75,460
Blank ballots
2,707
Null ballots
71
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Français établis hors de France

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-zz03
Official constituency ID
ZZ03
Department code
ZZ
First-round candidates
11
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Français établis hors de France Election Result 2024: Vincent Caure

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →