Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 97103

3ème circonscription, Guadeloupe election result.

Max Mathiasin (DVG) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Guadeloupe with 69.15% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Max Mathiasin was elected.

Max Mathiasin won in round 2 under the official nuance code DVG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
69.15%
Vote margin
12,028
Margin
38.30 pp
Turnout
38.60%
Official nuance
DVG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 10 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Max MathiasinDVG10,67236.21%12.44%
2Rody TolassyRN7,63525.90%8.90%
3Nicolas CitadelleSOC4,36114.80%5.08%
4Fred DeshayesDVG3,38111.47%3.94%
5Eric CoriolanREG1,6445.58%1.92%
6Christopher PetitfondDVC6012.04%0.70%
7Sidjie EsdrasEXG5451.85%0.64%
8Bernard Abdoul-ManinroudineDIV2710.92%0.32%
9Christèle PignacREC1910.65%0.22%
10Francis LalanneDIV1730.59%0.20%
Registered
85,766
Voters
30,934
Turnout
36.07%
Valid votes
29,474
Blank ballots
694
Null ballots
766
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Max MathiasinElectedDVG21,71569.15%25.32%
2Rody TolassyRN9,68730.85%11.29%
Registered
85,777
Voters
33,110
Turnout
38.60%
Valid votes
31,402
Blank ballots
799
Null ballots
909
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Guadeloupe

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-97103
Official constituency ID
97103
Department code
971
First-round candidates
10
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Guadeloupe Election Result 2024: Max Mathiasin

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →