Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 6806

6ème circonscription, Haut-Rhin election result.

Bruno Fuchs (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 6ème circonscription of Haut-Rhin with 55.25% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Bruno Fuchs was elected.

Bruno Fuchs won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
55.25%
Vote margin
6,207
Margin
10.50 pp
Turnout
65.34%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 9 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Christelle RitzRN23,24639.74%24.77%
2Bruno FuchsENS17,66030.19%18.82%
3Florence ClaudepierreUG12,91322.08%13.76%
4Laurent RothREG1,8983.24%2.02%
5Pascal BlumECO8081.38%0.86%
6Denis PintREC7111.22%0.76%
7Romuald LourençoDSV6661.14%0.71%
8Nathalie MulotEXG5030.86%0.54%
9Pablo Roldan-SanchezDVD850.15%0.09%
Registered
93,861
Voters
59,966
Turnout
63.89%
Valid votes
58,490
Blank ballots
1,139
Null ballots
337
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Bruno FuchsElectedENS32,65155.25%34.76%
2Christelle RitzRN26,44444.75%28.15%
Registered
93,929
Voters
61,370
Turnout
65.34%
Valid votes
59,095
Blank ballots
1,849
Null ballots
426
Permanent constituency record

6ème circonscription, Haut-Rhin

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-6806
Official constituency ID
6806
Department code
68
First-round candidates
9
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

6ème circonscription, Haut-Rhin Election Result 2024: Bruno Fuchs

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →