Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 3101

1ère circonscription, Haute-Garonne election result.

Hadrien Clouet (UG) was elected in round 2 for 1ère circonscription of Haute-Garonne with 49.97% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Hadrien Clouet was elected.

Hadrien Clouet won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
49.97%
Vote margin
13,217
Margin
22.73 pp
Turnout
70.07%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Hadrien ClouetUG26,98545.52%31.66%
2Elodie HobetENS16,06327.10%18.85%
3Lola ChambelinRN12,63621.32%14.83%
4Evelyne BoujatDVC1,6012.70%1.88%
5Jean-Marie TrouilletREC1,0281.73%1.21%
6Alexis De BerrangerDIV5740.97%0.67%
7Olivier Le PenvenEXG3900.66%0.46%
Registered
85,231
Voters
60,971
Turnout
71.54%
Valid votes
59,277
Blank ballots
1,173
Null ballots
521
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Hadrien ClouetElectedUG29,05949.97%34.09%
2Elodie HobetENS15,84227.24%18.59%
3Lola ChambelinRN13,25322.79%15.55%
Registered
85,235
Voters
59,726
Turnout
70.07%
Valid votes
58,154
Blank ballots
1,131
Null ballots
441
Permanent constituency record

1ère circonscription, Haute-Garonne

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-3101
Official constituency ID
3101
Department code
31
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

1ère circonscription, Haute-Garonne Election Result 2024: Hadrien Clouet

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →