Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7402

2ème circonscription, Haute-Savoie election result.

Antoine Armand (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 2ème circonscription of Haute-Savoie with 68.83% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Antoine Armand was elected.

Antoine Armand won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
68.83%
Vote margin
25,811
Margin
37.66 pp
Turnout
70.95%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Antoine ArmandENS23,78333.27%23.39%
2Anis BouvardRN20,58328.80%20.24%
3Guillaume TatuUG19,21526.88%18.90%
4Alexandre RichefortLR5,3967.55%5.31%
5Jérémy Langlade-NouchyREG1,0771.51%1.06%
6Pascale VincentREC8721.22%0.86%
7Naci YildirimEXG4110.58%0.40%
8Geoffrey CornetEXG1390.19%0.14%
Registered
101,693
Voters
73,057
Turnout
71.84%
Valid votes
71,476
Blank ballots
1,219
Null ballots
362
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Antoine ArmandElectedENS47,18268.83%46.39%
2Anis BouvardRN21,37131.17%21.01%
Registered
101,713
Voters
72,166
Turnout
70.95%
Valid votes
68,553
Blank ballots
2,839
Null ballots
774
Permanent constituency record

2ème circonscription, Haute-Savoie

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7402
Official constituency ID
7402
Department code
74
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

2ème circonscription, Haute-Savoie Election Result 2024: Antoine Armand

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →