Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 9204

4ème circonscription, Hauts-de-Seine election result.

Sabrina Sebaihi (UG) was elected in round 2 for 4ème circonscription of Hauts-de-Seine with 57.99% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Sabrina Sebaihi was elected.

Sabrina Sebaihi won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
57.99%
Vote margin
7,725
Margin
15.98 pp
Turnout
62.73%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 9 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Sabrina SebaihiUG26,37349.13%32.53%
2Isabelle De CrecyENS15,89929.62%19.61%
3Melina BravoRN8,18515.25%10.10%
4Aurélie VonsyECO1,0862.02%1.34%
5Régis ValetteREC7581.41%0.93%
6Laurent StrumanneEXG4250.79%0.52%
7Mathilde EisenbergEXG3910.73%0.48%
8Valéry BarnyDVG2970.55%0.37%
9Sean Phillip Mc CoyDVG2630.49%0.32%
Registered
81,078
Voters
54,883
Turnout
67.69%
Valid votes
53,677
Blank ballots
1,002
Null ballots
204
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Sabrina SebaihiElectedUG28,03457.99%34.57%
2Isabelle De CrecyENS20,30942.01%25.04%
Registered
81,091
Voters
50,871
Turnout
62.73%
Valid votes
48,343
Blank ballots
2,170
Null ballots
358
Permanent constituency record

4ème circonscription, Hauts-de-Seine

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-9204
Official constituency ID
9204
Department code
92
First-round candidates
9
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

4ème circonscription, Hauts-de-Seine Election Result 2024: Sabrina Sebaihi

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →