Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 4402

2ème circonscription, Loire-Atlantique election result.

Andy Kerbrat (UG) was elected in round 1 for 2ème circonscription of Loire-Atlantique with 51.67% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Andy Kerbrat was elected.

Andy Kerbrat won in round 1 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 1
Winner share
51.67%
Vote margin
16,597
Margin
24.97 pp
Turnout
73.81%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Andy KerbratElectedUG34,34151.67%37.52%
2Valérie OppeltENS17,74426.70%19.39%
3Nolwenn FerRN9,15713.78%10.00%
4Louisa AmroucheLR3,8935.86%4.25%
5Adrien CoprosDVG7861.18%0.86%
6Nicolas BazilleEXG5420.82%0.59%
7Nicolas VabreEXG00.00%0.00%
8Zora ChignoleDIV00.00%0.00%
Registered
91,532
Voters
67,561
Turnout
73.81%
Valid votes
66,463
Blank ballots
832
Null ballots
266
No second-round record

This seat was decided in round one.

The Ministry's second-round file excludes constituencies filled in the first round. Electionpedia does not manufacture an empty second-round table.

Permanent constituency record

2ème circonscription, Loire-Atlantique

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-4402
Official constituency ID
4402
Department code
44
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
Not held
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

2ème circonscription, Loire-Atlantique Election Result 2024: Andy Kerbrat

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →