Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 5103

3ème circonscription, Marne election result.

Maxime Michelet (UXD) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Marne with 50.88% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Maxime Michelet was elected.

Maxime Michelet won in round 2 under the official nuance code UXD. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
50.88%
Vote margin
875
Margin
1.76 pp
Turnout
66.23%
Official nuance
UXD
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Maxime MicheletUXD21,89043.84%27.89%
2Eric GirardinENS15,94231.92%20.31%
3Chantal BerthélémyUG9,39718.82%11.97%
4Johanna JabbourDSV1,2192.44%1.55%
5Charlotte CormeraisEXG7691.54%0.98%
6Julien SeneREC7191.44%0.92%
Registered
78,476
Voters
51,768
Turnout
65.97%
Valid votes
49,936
Blank ballots
1,257
Null ballots
575
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Maxime MicheletElectedUXD25,25950.88%32.18%
2Eric GirardinENS24,38449.12%31.07%
Registered
78,492
Voters
51,985
Turnout
66.23%
Valid votes
49,643
Blank ballots
1,844
Null ballots
498
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Marne

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-5103
Official constituency ID
5103
Department code
51
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Marne Election Result 2024: Maxime Michelet

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →