Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 6007

7ème circonscription, Oise election result.

David Magnier (RN) was elected in round 2 for 7ème circonscription of Oise with 43.85% of valid votes.

Direct answer

David Magnier was elected.

David Magnier won in round 2 under the official nuance code RN. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
43.85%
Vote margin
4,663
Margin
9.44 pp
Turnout
65.45%
Official nuance
RN
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1David MagnierRN19,76940.43%25.63%
2Loïc PenUG13,28927.18%17.23%
3Maxime MinotLR10,51921.52%13.64%
4Ophélie Van ElsuweENS4,0068.19%5.19%
5Agnès DingivalEXG6151.26%0.80%
6Florence ItalianiREC4150.85%0.54%
7Thomas MongiraudDSV2780.57%0.36%
Registered
77,118
Voters
49,953
Turnout
64.77%
Valid votes
48,891
Blank ballots
749
Null ballots
313
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1David MagnierElectedRN21,66243.85%28.08%
2Loïc PenUG16,99934.41%22.04%
3Maxime MinotLR10,73421.73%13.92%
Registered
77,132
Voters
50,484
Turnout
65.45%
Valid votes
49,395
Blank ballots
822
Null ballots
267
Permanent constituency record

7ème circonscription, Oise

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-6007
Official constituency ID
6007
Department code
60
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

7ème circonscription, Oise Election Result 2024: David Magnier

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →