Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7514

14ème circonscription, Paris election result.

Benjamin Haddad (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 14ème circonscription of Paris with 72.33% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Benjamin Haddad was elected.

Benjamin Haddad won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
72.33%
Vote margin
21,440
Margin
44.66 pp
Turnout
65.23%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Benjamin HaddadENS26,35147.71%34.49%
2Patrick DrayLR9,77517.70%12.79%
3Louis PiquetUXD9,70217.56%12.70%
4Hugo RotaUG7,69313.93%10.07%
5Thomas CulerrierREC1,1772.13%1.54%
6Eric MolinariDVC4140.75%0.54%
7Marie BourdyEXG1230.22%0.16%
8Sacha Élie ZaouatiEXG00.00%0.00%
Registered
76,408
Voters
55,719
Turnout
72.92%
Valid votes
55,235
Blank ballots
340
Null ballots
144
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Benjamin HaddadElectedENS34,72272.33%45.44%
2Louis PiquetUXD13,28227.67%17.38%
Registered
76,408
Voters
49,838
Turnout
65.23%
Valid votes
48,004
Blank ballots
1,498
Null ballots
336
Permanent constituency record

14ème circonscription, Paris

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7514
Official constituency ID
7514
Department code
75
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

14ème circonscription, Paris Election Result 2024: Benjamin Haddad

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →