Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 6202

2ème circonscription, Pas-de-Calais election result.

Agnès Pannier-Runacher (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 2ème circonscription of Pas-de-Calais with 55.84% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Agnès Pannier-Runacher was elected.

Agnès Pannier-Runacher won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
55.84%
Vote margin
6,614
Margin
11.68 pp
Turnout
67.35%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Alban HeusèleRN22,23937.31%25.10%
2Agnès Pannier-RunacherENS12,83821.54%14.49%
3Alexandre CousinUG11,99120.12%13.53%
4Nicolas DesfachelleDVC8,30313.93%9.37%
5Mabrouka DhifallahLR2,1803.66%2.46%
6Bruno LadsousECO9461.59%1.07%
7Nathalie LeblancREC6971.17%0.79%
8Béatrice BouffartEXG4090.69%0.46%
Registered
88,596
Voters
61,068
Turnout
68.93%
Valid votes
59,603
Blank ballots
981
Null ballots
484
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Agnès Pannier-RunacherElectedENS31,64255.84%35.71%
2Alban HeusèleRN25,02844.16%28.25%
Registered
88,606
Voters
59,675
Turnout
67.35%
Valid votes
56,670
Blank ballots
1,960
Null ballots
1,045
Permanent constituency record

2ème circonscription, Pas-de-Calais

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-6202
Official constituency ID
6202
Department code
62
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

2ème circonscription, Pas-de-Calais Election Result 2024: Agnès Pannier-Runacher

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →