Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7301

1ère circonscription, Savoie election result.

Marina Ferrari (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 1ère circonscription of Savoie with 58.08% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Marina Ferrari was elected.

Marina Ferrari won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
58.08%
Vote margin
10,474
Margin
16.16 pp
Turnout
72.10%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Typhanie DegoisUXD23,99236.16%25.49%
2Marina FerrariENS23,38135.24%24.84%
3Christel GranataUG15,21222.93%16.16%
4Frédéric ExertierECO2,2923.45%2.44%
5Guy-Alain PeyrardREC8301.25%0.88%
6Adrien CasejuaneEXG4510.68%0.48%
7Jean-Pierre ChauveauDSV1910.29%0.20%
Registered
94,116
Voters
68,063
Turnout
72.32%
Valid votes
66,349
Blank ballots
1,130
Null ballots
584
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Marina FerrariElectedENS37,64458.08%39.99%
2Typhanie DegoisUXD27,17041.92%28.87%
Registered
94,122
Voters
67,866
Turnout
72.10%
Valid votes
64,814
Blank ballots
2,318
Null ballots
734
Permanent constituency record

1ère circonscription, Savoie

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7301
Official constituency ID
7301
Department code
73
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

1ère circonscription, Savoie Election Result 2024: Marina Ferrari

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →