Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7304

4ème circonscription, Savoie election result.

Jean-François Coulomme (UG) was elected in round 2 for 4ème circonscription of Savoie with 59.02% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Jean-François Coulomme was elected.

Jean-François Coulomme won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
59.02%
Vote margin
8,959
Margin
18.04 pp
Turnout
70.45%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Jean-François CoulommeUG20,16436.61%25.33%
2Brice BernardRN16,69830.31%20.97%
3Anaïs GomeroENS15,35727.88%19.29%
4Albin GuillaudDIV1,1942.17%1.50%
5Vincent ThomazoDSV1,0371.88%1.30%
6Marie DucruetEXG6301.14%0.79%
7Vincent BernollinUDI20.00%0.00%
Registered
79,612
Voters
56,662
Turnout
71.17%
Valid votes
55,082
Blank ballots
1,157
Null ballots
423
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Jean-François CoulommeElectedUG29,31359.02%36.81%
2Brice BernardRN20,35440.98%25.56%
Registered
79,636
Voters
56,103
Turnout
70.45%
Valid votes
49,667
Blank ballots
5,202
Null ballots
1,234
Permanent constituency record

4ème circonscription, Savoie

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7304
Official constituency ID
7304
Department code
73
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

4ème circonscription, Savoie Election Result 2024: Jean-François Coulomme

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →