Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7701

1ère circonscription, Seine-et-Marne election result.

Arnaud Saint-Martin (UG) was elected in round 2 for 1ère circonscription of Seine-et-Marne with 37.72% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Arnaud Saint-Martin was elected.

Arnaud Saint-Martin won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
37.72%
Vote margin
857
Margin
1.90 pp
Turnout
64.64%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Arnaud Saint-MartinUG14,70133.31%20.61%
2Théo MichelUXD14,54232.95%20.38%
3Aude LuquetENS12,81629.04%17.96%
4Brigitte LapeyronieREC7941.80%1.11%
5Jean-Louis GuerrierEXG7421.68%1.04%
6Henri Komivi DjolegbehouDVD2980.68%0.42%
7Hicham AichiDVG2340.53%0.33%
8Victoria MeimouniDSV30.01%0.00%
Registered
71,339
Voters
45,578
Turnout
63.89%
Valid votes
44,130
Blank ballots
1,048
Null ballots
400
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Arnaud Saint-MartinElectedUG16,96737.72%23.78%
2Théo MichelUXD16,11035.82%22.58%
3Aude LuquetENS11,90026.46%16.68%
Registered
71,353
Voters
46,123
Turnout
64.64%
Valid votes
44,977
Blank ballots
861
Null ballots
285
Permanent constituency record

1ère circonscription, Seine-et-Marne

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7701
Official constituency ID
7701
Department code
77
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

1ère circonscription, Seine-et-Marne Election Result 2024: Arnaud Saint-Martin

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →