Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7707

7ème circonscription, Seine-et-Marne election result.

Ersilia Soudais (UG) was elected in round 2 for 7ème circonscription of Seine-et-Marne with 53.00% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Ersilia Soudais was elected.

Ersilia Soudais won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
53.00%
Vote margin
3,074
Margin
6.00 pp
Turnout
63.69%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 9 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Agnès LaffiteRN20,17935.72%22.62%
2Ersilia SoudaisUG18,55732.85%20.80%
3Christian RobacheENS10,61118.78%11.89%
4Rodrigue KokouendoDVC3,3455.92%3.75%
5Naïma MoghirDVC1,8723.31%2.10%
6Mathilde Yu-YuengDSV6781.20%0.76%
7Yannick CarlinoREC6571.16%0.74%
8Gabrielle FrijaEXG5871.04%0.66%
9Maria LouroUDI30.01%0.00%
Registered
89,223
Voters
57,968
Turnout
64.97%
Valid votes
56,489
Blank ballots
1,056
Null ballots
423
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Ersilia SoudaisElectedUG27,13753.00%30.40%
2Agnès LaffiteRN24,06347.00%26.96%
Registered
89,267
Voters
56,855
Turnout
63.69%
Valid votes
51,200
Blank ballots
4,514
Null ballots
1,141
Permanent constituency record

7ème circonscription, Seine-et-Marne

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7707
Official constituency ID
7707
Department code
77
First-round candidates
9
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

7ème circonscription, Seine-et-Marne Election Result 2024: Ersilia Soudais

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →