Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7602

2ème circonscription, Seine-Maritime election result.

Annie Vidal (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 2ème circonscription of Seine-Maritime with 59.92% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Annie Vidal was elected.

Annie Vidal won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
59.92%
Vote margin
13,160
Margin
19.84 pp
Turnout
72.75%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Vanessa LancelotRN23,13533.77%24.16%
2Annie VidalENS18,99627.73%19.83%
3Vincent DecordeUG16,75324.46%17.49%
4Jonas HaddadLR7,42910.85%7.76%
5Jean-Claude GaraultEXG8771.28%0.92%
6Marie-Françoise AccardDSV6660.97%0.70%
7Frédéric MazierREC6430.94%0.67%
8Soren PetiotDVG00.00%0.00%
Registered
95,776
Voters
70,151
Turnout
73.24%
Valid votes
68,499
Blank ballots
1,266
Null ballots
386
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Annie VidalElectedENS39,75459.92%41.51%
2Vanessa LancelotRN26,59440.08%27.77%
Registered
95,777
Voters
69,682
Turnout
72.75%
Valid votes
66,348
Blank ballots
2,679
Null ballots
655
Permanent constituency record

2ème circonscription, Seine-Maritime

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7602
Official constituency ID
7602
Department code
76
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

2ème circonscription, Seine-Maritime Election Result 2024: Annie Vidal

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →