Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 9312

12ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis election result.

Jérôme Legavre (UG) was elected in round 2 for 12ème circonscription of Seine-Saint-Denis with 64.59% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Jérôme Legavre was elected.

Jérôme Legavre won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
64.59%
Vote margin
10,378
Margin
29.18 pp
Turnout
58.45%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 9 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Jérôme LegavreUG17,56645.11%26.47%
2Jean-François PerierRN10,14026.04%15.28%
3Xavier LemoineDVD5,01612.88%7.56%
4Virginie RoitmanENS4,89312.57%7.37%
5Francis DijosREC5461.40%0.82%
6Amal AissaouiEXG5031.29%0.76%
7Dominique VincenotEXG2730.70%0.41%
8Didier MartinotEXG00.00%0.00%
9Serjan KirmaDIV00.00%0.00%
Registered
66,374
Voters
39,847
Turnout
60.03%
Valid votes
38,937
Blank ballots
650
Null ballots
260
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Jérôme LegavreElectedUG22,97464.59%34.60%
2Jean-François PerierRN12,59635.41%18.97%
Registered
66,403
Voters
38,814
Turnout
58.45%
Valid votes
35,570
Blank ballots
2,596
Null ballots
648
Permanent constituency record

12ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-9312
Official constituency ID
9312
Department code
93
First-round candidates
9
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

12ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis Election Result 2024: Jérôme Legavre

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →