Electionpedia.com
Italy/2022 Chamber election/MARCHE - U02 (MACERATA)
Official Ministry open data · single-member district

MARCHE - U02 (MACERATA) result.

Giorgia Latini received 86,212 votes (49.05%) and ranked first in MARCHE - U02 (MACERATA) in the official Italian Ministry 2022 Chamber open-data file.

All published direct candidates

10 candidates, every associated list.

The candidate total can exceed the associated list marks because the source separately records ballots marked only for the direct candidate.

CandidateAssociated listsVotesShare
Giorgia LatiniFirst-ranked · source-derived district winner86,21249.05%
Fulvio EspositoRank 240,86523.25%
Mirella EmiliozziRank 321,92012.47%
Mariano CalamitaRank 413,1787.50%
Katjuscia DelmonteRank 54,8312.75%
Alessandra PeruginiRank 62,5601.46%
Simone MarincioniRank 72,1871.24%
Daniele CardinaliRank 81,7731.01%
Alessandra ContigianiRank 91,4960.85%
Clara FerrantiRank 107380.42%
How to interpret this record

MARCHE - U02 (MACERATA) 2022 Chamber result

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →