Electionpedia.com
Italy/2022 Chamber election/PUGLIA - U10 (GALATINA)
Official Ministry open data · single-member district

PUGLIA - U10 (GALATINA) result.

Alessandro Colucci received 79,977 votes (45.26%) and ranked first in PUGLIA - U10 (GALATINA) in the official Italian Ministry 2022 Chamber open-data file.

All published direct candidates

7 candidates, every associated list.

The candidate total can exceed the associated list marks because the source separately records ballots marked only for the direct candidate.

CandidateAssociated listsVotesShare
Alessandro ColucciFirst-ranked · source-derived district winner79,97745.26%
Anna Grazia MaraschioRank 242,35623.97%
Marina ZelaRank 338,22921.63%
Maria Addolorata FioreRank 48,9085.04%
Alessio ParataRank 52,9161.65%
Ivano GioffredaRank 62,2711.29%
Lucia AntonucciRank 72,0661.17%
How to interpret this record

PUGLIA - U10 (GALATINA) 2022 Chamber result

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →