Electionpedia.com
PL-16 · both final official rounds

Opolskie 2025 presidential election results.

Opolskie official 2025 Poland presidential election results for both rounds, including all candidate totals and complete voivodeship ballot accounting.

First round · 18 May 2025

Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowski recorded the highest total: 148,253 votes.

726,177registered voters
418,603ballots from boxes
57.64%turnout
2,009invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy148,25335.59%
2Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy107,17925.73%
3Sławomir Jerzy Mentzendoradca podatkowy63,66415.28%
4Grzegorz Michał Braunposeł do Parlamentu Europejskiego26,7506.42%
5Szymon Franciszek HołowniaMarszałek Sejmu Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej23,5345.65%
6Adrian Tadeusz Zandbergposeł na Sejm Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej16,9844.08%
7Magdalena Agnieszka Biejatsenatorka14,8383.56%
8Krzysztof Jakub Stanowskidziennikarz5,1161.23%
9Joanna Senyszyndziennikarz3,9760.95%
10Marek Jakubiakpolityk2,8210.68%
11Artur Bartoszewicznauczyciel akademicki2,1070.51%
12Maciej Maciakdziennikarz9360.22%
13Marek Marian Wochprawnik4080.10%

Accounting: 28 invalid ballot papers + 418,575 valid ballot papers = 418,603 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,023 published commissions are included.

Runoff · 1 June 2025

Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowski recorded the highest total: 236,992 votes.

720,842registered voters
451,319ballots from boxes
62.61%turnout
3,997invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy236,99252.98%
2Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy210,32147.02%

Accounting: 9 invalid ballot papers + 451,310 valid ballot papers = 451,319 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,023 published commissions are included.

Historical source record

No current-tenure claim is inferred.

This is a historical 2025 result record, not a current-tenure or complete candidate-biography claim.

How to interpret this record

Opolskie Poland 2025 Presidential Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →