Electionpedia.com
Poland/2025 president/Podkarpackie
PL-18 · both final official rounds

Podkarpackie 2025 presidential election results.

Podkarpackie official 2025 Poland presidential election results for both rounds, including all candidate totals and complete voivodeship ballot accounting.

First round · 18 May 2025

Karol Tadeusz Nawrocki recorded the highest total: 449,871 votes.

1,609,302registered voters
1,056,126ballots from boxes
65.63%turnout
4,185invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy449,87142.77%
2Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy188,29917.90%
3Sławomir Jerzy Mentzendoradca podatkowy185,02117.59%
4Grzegorz Michał Braunposeł do Parlamentu Europejskiego96,9599.22%
5Szymon Franciszek HołowniaMarszałek Sejmu Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej40,9713.90%
6Adrian Tadeusz Zandbergposeł na Sejm Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej32,3353.07%
7Magdalena Agnieszka Biejatsenatorka23,3952.22%
8Krzysztof Jakub Stanowskidziennikarz10,6951.02%
9Marek Jakubiakpolityk8,8450.84%
10Joanna Senyszyndziennikarz7,6910.73%
11Artur Bartoszewicznauczyciel akademicki4,8240.46%
12Maciej Maciakdziennikarz2,0320.19%
13Marek Marian Wochprawnik8860.08%

Accounting: 117 invalid ballot papers + 1,056,009 valid ballot papers = 1,056,126 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,941 published commissions are included.

Runoff · 1 June 2025

Karol Tadeusz Nawrocki recorded the highest total: 780,429 votes.

1,594,072registered voters
1,107,325ballots from boxes
69.47%turnout
8,380invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy780,42971.02%
2Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy318,48528.98%

Accounting: 31 invalid ballot papers + 1,107,294 valid ballot papers = 1,107,325 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,941 published commissions are included.

Historical source record

No current-tenure claim is inferred.

This is a historical 2025 result record, not a current-tenure or complete candidate-biography claim.

How to interpret this record

Podkarpackie Poland 2025 Presidential Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →