Electionpedia.com
PL-22 · both final official rounds

Pomorskie 2025 presidential election results.

Pomorskie official 2025 Poland presidential election results for both rounds, including all candidate totals and complete voivodeship ballot accounting.

First round · 18 May 2025

Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowski recorded the highest total: 460,423 votes.

1,759,968registered voters
1,215,660ballots from boxes
69.07%turnout
5,466invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy460,42338.05%
2Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy268,44122.19%
3Sławomir Jerzy Mentzendoradca podatkowy171,13614.14%
4Adrian Tadeusz Zandbergposeł na Sejm Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej70,8435.86%
5Szymon Franciszek HołowniaMarszałek Sejmu Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej69,9225.78%
6Grzegorz Michał Braunposeł do Parlamentu Europejskiego61,4145.08%
7Magdalena Agnieszka Biejatsenatorka58,1204.80%
8Krzysztof Jakub Stanowskidziennikarz16,6831.38%
9Joanna Senyszyndziennikarz15,8561.31%
10Marek Jakubiakpolityk8,0980.67%
11Artur Bartoszewicznauczyciel akademicki5,8050.48%
12Maciej Maciakdziennikarz2,0520.17%
13Marek Marian Wochprawnik1,1650.10%

Accounting: 236 invalid ballot papers + 1,215,424 valid ballot papers = 1,215,660 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,736 published commissions are included.

Runoff · 1 June 2025

Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowski recorded the highest total: 754,823 votes.

1,775,803registered voters
1,289,085ballots from boxes
72.59%turnout
12,413invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy754,82359.13%
2Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy521,72540.87%

Accounting: 124 invalid ballot papers + 1,288,961 valid ballot papers = 1,289,085 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,736 published commissions are included.

Historical source record

No current-tenure claim is inferred.

This is a historical 2025 result record, not a current-tenure or complete candidate-biography claim.

How to interpret this record

Pomorskie Poland 2025 Presidential Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →