Electionpedia.com
Poland/2025 president/Zachodniopomorskie
PL-32 · both final official rounds

Zachodniopomorskie 2025 presidential election results.

Zachodniopomorskie official 2025 Poland presidential election results for both rounds, including all candidate totals and complete voivodeship ballot accounting.

First round · 18 May 2025

Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowski recorded the highest total: 315,978 votes.

1,241,872registered voters
787,837ballots from boxes
63.44%turnout
3,884invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy315,97840.31%
2Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy190,39824.29%
3Sławomir Jerzy Mentzendoradca podatkowy100,46812.82%
4Grzegorz Michał Braunposeł do Parlamentu Europejskiego42,2195.39%
5Szymon Franciszek HołowniaMarszałek Sejmu Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej38,1674.87%
6Magdalena Agnieszka Biejatsenatorka35,0574.47%
7Adrian Tadeusz Zandbergposeł na Sejm Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej33,5984.29%
8Krzysztof Jakub Stanowskidziennikarz9,3561.19%
9Joanna Senyszyndziennikarz8,1551.04%
10Marek Jakubiakpolityk4,8340.62%
11Artur Bartoszewicznauczyciel akademicki3,5620.45%
12Maciej Maciakdziennikarz1,3680.17%
13Marek Marian Wochprawnik6710.09%

Accounting: 122 invalid ballot papers + 787,715 valid ballot papers = 787,837 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,416 published commissions are included.

Runoff · 1 June 2025

Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowski recorded the highest total: 496,666 votes.

1,254,853registered voters
863,553ballots from boxes
68.82%turnout
7,540invalid votes
RankCandidateVotesShare
1Rafał Kazimierz Trzaskowskipracownik samorządowy496,66658.03%
2Karol Tadeusz Nawrockiwyższy urzędnik państwowy359,26741.97%

Accounting: 80 invalid ballot papers + 863,473 valid ballot papers = 863,553 ballot papers removed from boxes. All 1,416 published commissions are included.

Historical source record

No current-tenure claim is inferred.

This is a historical 2025 result record, not a current-tenure or complete candidate-biography claim.

How to interpret this record

Zachodniopomorskie Poland 2025 Presidential Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →