Electionpedia.com
Sweden/2022 Riksdag/Partiet Frihet
Historical party result · final official vote

Partiet Frihet

Partiet Frihet received 76 votes (0.00%) in the final official 2022 Sweden Riksdag result. View all 29 constituency totals and 0 candidate personal-vote records.

76national party votes
0.00%national vote share
0Riksdag seats
0personal-vote candidate records
Official source treatment

Reconciled within the national other-party group.

The final polling-district workbook publishes this exact named-party total. It reconciles inside the national workbook's 'Övriga anmälda partier' group.

Source party code—Swedish source identifier
All constituencies

Partiet Frihet vote totals across all 29 Riksdag constituencies.

ConstituencyVotesSharePublished constituency seats
Blekinge länConstituency 1010.00%0
Dalarnas länConstituency 2450.00%0
Gotlands länConstituency 0900.00%0
Gävleborgs länConstituency 2510.00%0
Göteborgs kommunConstituency 1670.00%0
Hallands länConstituency 1520.00%0
Jämtlands länConstituency 2700.00%0
Jönköpings länConstituency 0610.00%0
Kalmar länConstituency 0800.00%0
Kronobergs länConstituency 0730.00%0
Malmö kommunConstituency 1110.00%0
Norrbottens länConstituency 2900.00%0
Skåne läns norra och östraConstituency 1420.00%0
Skåne läns södraConstituency 1300.00%0
Skåne läns västraConstituency 1210.00%0
Stockholms kommunConstituency 01170.00%0
Stockholms länConstituency 02130.00%0
Södermanlands länConstituency 0400.00%0
Uppsala länConstituency 0370.00%0
Värmlands länConstituency 2110.00%0
Västerbottens länConstituency 2800.00%0
Västernorrlands länConstituency 2620.00%0
Västmanlands länConstituency 2330.00%0
Västra Götalands läns norraConstituency 1800.00%0
Västra Götalands läns södraConstituency 1920.00%0
Västra Götalands läns västraConstituency 1730.00%0
Västra Götalands läns östraConstituency 2000.00%0
Örebro länConstituency 2210.00%0
Östergötlands länConstituency 0530.00%0
Source gap

No candidate person-vote rows were published for this named party.

The absence remains explicit; Electionpedia does not manufacture a candidate roster.

Coverage boundary

Historical election result—not current party status.

This is a historical 2022 election-result record, not a current Riksdag membership or tenure roster.

How to interpret this record

Partiet Frihet Sweden 2022 Riksdag Election Result

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →