Electionpedia.com
Sweden/2022 Riksdag/Sverige ut ur EU/Frihetliga Rättvisepartiet (FRP)
Historical party result · final official vote

Sverige ut ur EU/Frihetliga Rättvisepartiet (FRP)

Sverige ut ur EU/Frihetliga Rättvisepartiet (FRP) received 174 votes (0.00%) in the final official 2022 Sweden Riksdag result. View all 29 constituency totals and 3 candidate personal-vote records.

174national party votes
0.00%national vote share
0Riksdag seats
3personal-vote candidate records
Official source treatment

Reconciled within the national other-party group.

The final polling-district workbook publishes this exact named-party total. It reconciles inside the national workbook's 'Övriga anmälda partier' group.

Source party code1493Swedish source identifier
All constituencies

Sverige ut ur EU/Frihetliga Rättvisepartiet (FRP) vote totals across all 29 Riksdag constituencies.

ConstituencyVotesSharePublished constituency seats
Blekinge länConstituency 1000.00%0
Dalarnas länConstituency 2450.00%0
Gotlands länConstituency 0900.00%0
Gävleborgs länConstituency 2500.00%0
Göteborgs kommunConstituency 1600.00%0
Hallands länConstituency 1530.00%0
Jämtlands länConstituency 2750.01%0
Jönköpings länConstituency 06120.01%0
Kalmar länConstituency 0880.01%0
Kronobergs länConstituency 0710.00%0
Malmö kommunConstituency 1100.00%0
Norrbottens länConstituency 2930.00%0
Skåne läns norra och östraConstituency 14170.01%0
Skåne läns södraConstituency 13150.01%0
Skåne läns västraConstituency 12250.01%0
Stockholms kommunConstituency 01120.00%0
Stockholms länConstituency 02240.00%0
Södermanlands länConstituency 0400.00%0
Uppsala länConstituency 0330.00%0
Värmlands länConstituency 2120.00%0
Västerbottens länConstituency 2840.00%0
Västernorrlands länConstituency 2600.00%0
Västmanlands länConstituency 2330.00%0
Västra Götalands läns norraConstituency 1870.00%0
Västra Götalands läns södraConstituency 1950.00%0
Västra Götalands läns västraConstituency 1700.00%0
Västra Götalands läns östraConstituency 20130.01%0
Örebro länConstituency 2220.00%0
Östergötlands länConstituency 0550.00%0
Candidate preference-vote records

3 source-linked candidate pages.

Personal votes do not establish that a candidate was elected.

Coverage boundary

Historical election result—not current party status.

This is a historical 2022 election-result record, not a current Riksdag membership or tenure roster.

How to interpret this record

Sverige ut ur EU/Frihetliga Rättvisepartiet (FRP) Sweden 2022 Riksdag Election Result

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →