Electionpedia.com
Canton 25 · definitive official result

Genève 2023 National Council result.

Genève definitive 2023 Swiss National Council result: 12 seats, 251 candidates, 30 lists, 110,478 ballots deposited, and 39.85% turnout.

110,478ballots deposited
39.85%turnout
12seats
251candidates
Canton ballot accounting

105,844 valid ballots.

277,228 eligible voters. Valid, blank, and invalid ballots reconcile exactly to 110,478 deposited ballots.

Elected12source-marked records
Submitted lists

All 30 list results.

ListMarksStrengthElected
Les SocialistesSP · list 8219,89717.59%3
PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux GenèveFDP · list 1191,81415.35%2
UDCSVP · list 28177,50514.20%2
Les Vert-e-sGREENS · list 4151,73412.14%2
MCG - Mouvement Citoyens GenevoisMCR · list 9121,8589.75%2
Le CentreCentre · list 687,6337.01%1
Les Vert'libéraux - PVLGLP · list 1864,5145.16%0
Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du TravailPdA/Sol. · list 231,5922.53%0
MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladieMCR · list 2025,6372.05%0
Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-sGREENS · list 2419,8121.59%0
Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)Others · list 719,6061.57%0
EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentesOthers · list 1217,1971.38%0
LibertéOthers · list 2116,3671.31%0
Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locauxGREENS · list 2613,1611.05%0
Les Jeunes Vert'libérauxGLP · list 1410,3270.83%0
Jeunesse Socialiste GenevoiseSP · list 299,4990.76%0
UDC InternationalSVP · list 59,1640.73%0
Les Jeunes du CentreCentre · list 108,4570.68%0
40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-sGREENS · list 227,3700.59%0
MCG - Les FemmesMCR · list 156,2390.50%0
Le Centre - IndépendantsCentre · list 135,9190.47%0
Alliance Chrétienne Pour Genève (PEV - UDF)EVP · list 195,0020.40%0
Sport et nature - PVLGLP · list 254,6840.37%0
Le Peuple d'abordOthers · list 234,6750.37%0
Jeunes UDCSVP · list 114,1170.33%0
Les Jeunes Libéraux-RadicauxFDP · list 303,9870.32%0
EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populairesOthers · list 163,8300.31%0
EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colèreOthers · list 173,5640.29%0
Europe et international - PVLGLP · list 33,2170.26%0
Finance durable - PVLGLP · list 271,4830.12%0
Candidate result records

All 251 candidates.

Elected markers are reproduced from the source; no present-tenure claim is inferred.

Elected in sourceList 1

Simone De Montmollin

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux Genève

32,414personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 1

Cyril Aellen

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux Genève

30,881personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 8

Christian Dandrès

SP · Les Socialistes

22,700personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 9

Mauro Poggia

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

20,385personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 28

Céline Amaudruz

SVP · UDC

19,618personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 8

Estelle Revaz

SP · Les Socialistes

19,131personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 8

Laurence Fehlmann Rielle

SP · Les Socialistes

19,033personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 28

Charles Poncet

SVP · UDC

15,834personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 4

Delphine Klopfenstein Broggini

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

15,549personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 4

Nicolas Walder

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

15,271personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 6

Vincent Maitre

Centre · Le Centre

12,659personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 9

Roger Golay

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

10,182personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Diane Barbier-Mueller

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux Genève

30,251personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Lionel Halperin

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux Genève

29,739personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Alexandre De Senarclens

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux Genève

29,664personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Véronique Kämpfen

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux Genève

28,169personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Sami Kanaan

SP · Les Socialistes

18,092personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Thomas Wenger

SP · Les Socialistes

18,064personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Cyril Mizrahi

SP · Les Socialistes

17,308personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Léna Strasser

SP · Les Socialistes

16,873personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Joëlle Bertossa

SP · Les Socialistes

16,827personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Oriana Brücker

SP · Les Socialistes

16,483personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Florian Schweri

SP · Les Socialistes

15,925personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Thomas Bruchez

SP · Les Socialistes

15,809personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Priscille Dia-Laplace

SP · Les Socialistes

15,469personal votesOpen source record →
incumbentList 28

Thomas Bläsi

SVP · UDC

14,875personal votesOpen source record →
incumbentList 4

Isabelle Pasquier-Eichenberger

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

14,530personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Guy Mettan

SVP · UDC

14,513personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Michael Andersen

SVP · UDC

14,475personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Vincent Schaller

SVP · UDC

13,647personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Cyril Nobs

SVP · UDC

13,576personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Peter Le

SVP · UDC

13,294personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Cédric Pilatti

SVP · UDC

13,276personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Alexandre Chevalier

SVP · UDC

13,087personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Marie Rozes

SVP · UDC

13,032personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Rudi Berli

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

11,947personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Laurent Jimaja

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

11,834personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Hugo Zbinden

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

11,614personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Uzma Khamis Vannini

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

11,384personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Lynn Bertholet

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

11,383personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Alice Bertholon

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

11,223personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Leyla Ahmari Taleghani

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

11,190personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Matthias Erhardt

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

10,996personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Thomas Huwiler

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s

10,967personal votesOpen source record →
incumbentList 18

Michel Matter

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

9,547personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Daniel Sormanni

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

8,567personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Jacques Blondin

Centre · Le Centre

8,376personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Arber Jahija

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

8,097personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Gabrielle Le Goff

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

8,020personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Pierre-Alain Laurent

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

7,930personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Christian Steiner

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

7,863personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Gabriela Sonderegger

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

7,854personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Sara Ciraudo

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

7,803personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Patrick Dimier

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

7,793personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Farid Safi

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

7,585personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Daniel Dellagiovanna

MCR · MCG - Mouvement Citoyens Genevois

7,521personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Geneviève Arnold

Centre · Le Centre

7,012personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Jean-Marc Guinchard

Centre · Le Centre

6,745personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Fabienne Aubry-Conne

Centre · Le Centre

6,596personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Philippe Rochetin

Centre · Le Centre

6,590personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Sonia Molteni

Centre · Le Centre

5,855personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Laura Galati

Centre · Le Centre

5,833personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Fabien Crelier

Centre · Le Centre

5,816personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Philippe Morel

MCR · MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladie

5,765personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Cosima Deluermoz

Centre · Le Centre

5,665personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Jose-Miguel Arias

Centre · Le Centre

5,624personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Floriane Schmidt-Maarsen

Centre · Le Centre

5,558personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Patrick Saudan

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

5,406personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Aurélien Barakat

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

5,341personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Marc Wuarin

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

5,147personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Marie-Claude Sawerschel

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

5,060personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Sabine Latour

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

4,929personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Boris Calame

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

4,735personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Michaël Malquarti

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

4,549personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Héloïse De Coulon

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

4,515personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Sylvie Jay

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

4,498personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Michel Roche

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

4,240personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Dominique Caillat

GLP · Les Vert'libéraux - PVL

4,124personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Ana Belen Roch

MCR · MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladie

4,092personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Chloé Frammery

Others · Liberté

3,490personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Marisol Nathaniel

MCR · MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladie

3,490personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Santa Salerno

MCR · MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladie

3,481personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Jessica Pini

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

3,088personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Gérard Scheller

Others · Liberté

2,911personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Christian Zaugg

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,763personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Tobia Schnebli

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,697personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Marie Leblanc Rigal

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,561personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Sébastien Bertrand

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,559personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Marie-Jeanne Planche

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,524personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Ariane Bailat

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,505personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Elsa Cioffi

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,479personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Luca Califano

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,470personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Alexander Eniline

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,431personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Thierry Cerutti

MCR · MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladie

2,416personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Hélène Ecuyer

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,401personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Jean-David Christinat

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche : solidaritéS · DAL · Parti du Travail

2,346personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Pablo Cruchon

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

2,167personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Rémy Pagani

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

2,086personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Salika Wenger

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

2,061personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Margot Wohnlich

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

2,051personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Dilara Bayrak

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

2,042personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Sandro Pistis

MCR · MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladie

1,928personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Jean Burgermeister

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,859personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Pierre Vanek

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

1,851personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Léo Peterschmitt

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,801personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Christophe Russi

MCR · MCG - Des opposants à la hausse des primes d'assurance-maladie

1,766personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Nina Laager

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,758personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Quentin Knight

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,729personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Julie Peradotto

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,709personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Damian Veiga-Loffel

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,658personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Yasemin Amorim-Esenli

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,607personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Sacha Camporini

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,590personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Esther Boccia

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,588personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Giulia Willig

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,588personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Tarik Lazouni

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,584personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Sophie Marchand

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,555personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Anatole Jaillot

GREENS · Les Jeunes Vert-e-x-s

1,532personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Gabriela Bakalovic

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,515personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Jean-Pierre Rigotti

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

1,512personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Marie-Pierre Maystre

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

1,483personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Gloria Castro

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,473personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Simon Fachinotti

Others · Ensemble à Gauche - Liste d'Union Populaire (EAG-LUP)

1,447personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Anne Granget

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

1,413personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Joël Faivre

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

1,356personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Karijn Salm

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

1,292personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Lisa Brodard

MCR · MCG - Les Femmes

1,276personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Yamilé Restrepo Londoño

Others · EAG - LUP : Retraité · e · s fâchés contre la hausse des prix et la baisse des rentes

1,267personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Veronica Almedom

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

1,257personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Philippe Oberson

Others · Le Peuple d'abord

1,122personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Jérôme Strobel

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

1,101personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Mudimba Kabongo

EVP · Alliance Chrétienne Pour Genève (PEV - UDF)

1,096personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Rachel Da Silva

MCR · MCG - Les Femmes

1,090personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Sylvie Guignard

EVP · Alliance Chrétienne Pour Genève (PEV - UDF)

1,090personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Fanny Tranchellini

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

1,075personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Alain Miserez

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

1,059personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Aline Chollet

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

1,057personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Ekaterina Dimitrova

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

1,052personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Yves Magnin

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

1,030personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Esther Um

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

1,019personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Renaud Dupuis

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

1,000personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Joris Vaucher

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

990personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Yasmine Ménétrey

MCR · MCG - Les Femmes

986personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Fabienne Knapp

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

969personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Kristine Beun

MCR · MCG - Les Femmes

966personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Raphael Houriet

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

966personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Anita Frei

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

955personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Anastasia-Natalia Ventouri

Others · Le Peuple d'abord

953personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Aurélien Theytaz

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

948personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Laurence Dematraz

MCR · MCG - Les Femmes

946personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Zoé Lemaire

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

941personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Guilhem Kokot

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

915personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Jeremy Borel

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

914personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Sara Gnoni

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

881personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Pierre Alain Tschudi

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

877personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Jason Détraz

SVP · Jeunes UDC

862personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Bénédicte Grimm

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

851personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Yasmine Berrada

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

851personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Laure Von Der Weid

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

848personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Salma Selle

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

848personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Xavier Bengoa

GREENS · Les Vert-e-s pour une économie durable et des emplois locaux

835personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Philippe Jobin

SVP · UDC International

829personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Alexandre Wisard

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

786personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Michael Teixeira Queiros

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

782personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Juliane Tendon

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

779personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Svetlana Goudkova

SVP · UDC International

778personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Elise Gillet

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

772personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Maria-José Sevilla Lopez

SVP · UDC International

770personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Mélanie Rufi

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

768personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Leonor Chevalier

SVP · UDC International

766personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Muriel Besse

SVP · UDC International

766personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Emma Viard

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

753personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Martin Renevey

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

753personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Adrien Rastello

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

752personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Céline Brülhart

SVP · UDC International

751personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Alessia Cavalieri

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

747personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Aurélien Borgeaud

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

742personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Leila Müller

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

736personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Joost Mönks

GLP · Europe et international - PVL

734personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Zélie Gottraux

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

726personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Paul Leutert

SVP · UDC International

725personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Orphée Calame

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

722personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Olivier Baud

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

720personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 30

Grégoire Odier

FDP · Les Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux

719personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Sebastián Gamberale Medrano

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

709personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Sylvia Leuenberger

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

700personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Adrien Madrigali

GLP · Les Jeunes Vert'libéraux

698personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Mirko Ondrás

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

697personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Benjamin Aebi

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

696personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Federico Di Napoli

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

688personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Grégory Mast

SVP · Jeunes UDC

685personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 30

Maxime Cabot

FDP · Les Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux

681personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Gabriel Haddad

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

674personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 30

Romane Bagnoud

FDP · Les Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux

667personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 30

Estelle Tanari

FDP · Les Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux

658personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Pierre Maulini

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

656personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 30

Alexis Couniniotis

FDP · Les Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux

650personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Elijah Fanan

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

642personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Yan Duez

SVP · Jeunes UDC

641personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Lucien Schwed

SP · Jeunesse Socialiste Genevoise

640personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Antoine Mayerat

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

630personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Laetitia Ammon-Chansel

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

626personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Maylis Lorenzini

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

622personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Yves Herren

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

616personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Malavika Rajalingam

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

615personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Gabrielle Maulini

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

612personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Thibaud Compagnon

SVP · Jeunes UDC

605personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Arnaud Rérat

SVP · Jeunes UDC

597personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Alexandra Rys

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

593personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Bertrand De Weck

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

586personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Maurice Sila

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

561personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Mehdi Abassi Chraibi

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

560personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Max Schneider

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

548personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Marie Ange Rousselot

GLP · Europe et international - PVL

537personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Fanny Roulet

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

527personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Franz Muheim

GLP · Europe et international - PVL

522personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Elodie Namer

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

514personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Djamel Bourbala

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

500personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Antoine Belaieff

GLP · Europe et international - PVL

497personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Jasmin Wüthrich

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

497personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Inge Hoffmann-Van Soest

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

493personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Florestan Darbellay

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

492personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Georgina Gerber

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

486personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Anabela Fraga

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

459personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Jean-Michel Bugnion

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

454personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Nicolas Vernaz

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

451personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Audrey Schmid

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

450personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Bastien Debiève

GLP · Europe et international - PVL

446personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Pablo Garcia Herrera

Centre · Le Centre - Indépendants

439personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Christiane Pawellek

GREENS · 40 ans d'engagements - Les Vert-e-s

436personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Simone Bauer

GLP · Europe et international - PVL

431personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Jérôme Fontana

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

412personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Danielle Parmentier

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

397personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Silvia Cadei

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

393personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Gaël Gerber

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

348personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Devrim Kamaz Sahin

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

330personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Eric Favre

GLP · Finance durable - PVL

326personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Sandra Dobler

GLP · Finance durable - PVL

321personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Adeline Suter

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

314personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Leonor Buscaglia

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

314personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Stéphane Sauge

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

314personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Anouchka Bajrami

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

292personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Liliane Marchand

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

292personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Claire Blattmann

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

281personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Fitore Duraku

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

280personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Christoph Gasteyger

GLP · Sport et nature - PVL

277personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Manuela Trifoglio

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

272personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Monica Granda Restrepo

Others · EAG - LUP : travailleuses en colère

238personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Pascal Pupet

GLP · Finance durable - PVL

230personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Taieb Kali

Others · EAG - LUP : Voix des quartiers populaires

221personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Marc Dauvan

GLP · Finance durable - PVL

205personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Augustin Romaneschi

GLP · Finance durable - PVL

197personal votesOpen source record →

Source: Swiss Federal Statistical Office definitive 2023 election data. These are historical 2023 election-result records, not claims about current National Council membership or present tenure.

How to interpret this record

Genève 2023 National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →