Electionpedia.com
Canton 11 · definitive official result

Solothurn 2023 National Council result.

Solothurn definitive 2023 Swiss National Council result: 6 seats, 170 candidates, 29 lists, 87,712 ballots deposited, and 47.86% turnout.

87,712ballots deposited
47.86%turnout
6seats
170candidates
Canton ballot accounting

85,553 valid ballots.

183,265 eligible voters. Valid, blank, and invalid ballots reconcile exactly to 87,712 deposited ballots.

Elected6source-marked records
Submitted lists

All 29 list results.

ListMarksStrengthElected
SVP Kanton SolothurnSVP · list 5119,37323.43%2
Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste WestSP · list 2051,43310.09%1
FDP.Die Liberalen WestFDP · list 143,1468.47%1
FDP.Die Liberalen OstFDP · list 240,7488.00%0
Die Mitte Kanton SolothurnCentre · list 936,1927.10%1
GRÜNEGREENS · list 1628,9255.68%1
Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste OstSP · list 2127,3825.37%0
SVP - Keine 10 Millionen Schweiz!SVP · list 717,5033.43%0
Grünliberale OstGLP · list 2314,1812.78%0
Die Mitte Region SolothurnCentre · list 1213,8192.71%0
Grünliberale WestGLP · list 2413,1992.59%0
Die Mitte Olten-GösgenCentre · list 1411,6482.29%0
Die Mitte Thal-GäuCentre · list 1310,6292.09%0
MASS-VOLL! Bewegung für Freiheit, Souveränität & GrundrechteOthers · list 2910,3592.03%0
Die Mitte Dorneck-ThiersteinCentre · list 159,9781.96%0
EVPEVP · list 287,5421.48%0
SVP GewerbeSVP · list 67,1641.41%0
GRÜNE Energie & KreislaufwirtschaftGREENS · list 177,0541.38%0
GRÜNE Bildung & SozialesGREENS · list 186,2451.23%0
Junge Grüne SolothurnGREENS · list 194,9140.96%0
Die Junge Mitte - AufbruchCentre · list 104,5880.90%0
Die Junge Mitte - ZukunftCentre · list 114,1360.81%0
Junge SP Region OltenSP · list 223,7110.73%0
JUSO Klima und FeminismusSP · list 263,3870.66%0
Junge GrünliberaleGLP · list 253,3370.65%0
Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «denk neu»FDP · list 42,4430.48%0
JSVPSVP · list 82,3290.46%0
Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «wähl jung»FDP · list 32,2930.45%0
JUSO GewerkschaftenSP · list 271,9320.38%0
Candidate result records

All 170 candidates.

Elected markers are reproduced from the source; no present-tenure claim is inferred.

Elected in sourceList 5

Christian Imark

SVP · SVP Kanton Solothurn

29,625personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 5

Rémy Wyssmann

SVP · SVP Kanton Solothurn

21,264personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 20

Franziska Roth

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste West

18,174personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 1

Simon Michel

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen West

12,221personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 9

Stefan Müller-Altermatt

Centre · Die Mitte Kanton Solothurn

10,855personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 16

Felix Wettstein

GREENS · GRÜNE

8,710personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Sibylle Jeker-Fluri

SVP · SVP Kanton Solothurn

16,427personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Beat Künzli

SVP · SVP Kanton Solothurn

16,225personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Richard Aschberger

SVP · SVP Kanton Solothurn

16,217personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Matthias Borner

SVP · SVP Kanton Solothurn

14,601personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Martin Rufer

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen West

8,127personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Markus Spielmann

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen Ost

7,371personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Daniel Probst

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen Ost

7,326personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Johanna Bartholdi

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen Ost

7,318personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Thomas Fürst

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen Ost

7,147personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Farah Rumy

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste West

6,795personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Angela Petiti

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste West

6,674personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Hardy Jäggi

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste West

6,565personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Angela Kummer

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste West

6,080personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Markus Dietschi

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen West

6,064personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Edgar Kupper

Centre · Die Mitte Kanton Solothurn

6,013personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Simon Bürki

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste West

5,955personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Manuela Misteli-Sieber

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen West

5,744personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Fabian Gloor

Centre · Die Mitte Kanton Solothurn

5,654personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Nadine Vögeli

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste Ost

5,452personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Christian Thalmann

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen Ost

5,329personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Karin Kälin

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste Ost

5,225personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Barbara Leibundgut

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen West

5,140personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Laura Gantenbein

GREENS · GRÜNE

4,844personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Susanne Koch Hauser

Centre · Die Mitte Kanton Solothurn

4,684personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Adriana Marti-Gubler

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen Ost

4,618personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Thomas Marbet

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste Ost

4,475personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

John Steggerda

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste Ost

4,216personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Marlene Fischer

GREENS · GRÜNE

4,216personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

David Gerke

GREENS · GRÜNE

4,153personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Daniela Minikus

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste Ost

4,064personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Patrick Schlatter

Centre · Die Mitte Kanton Solothurn

4,014personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Franziska Hochstrasser

FDP · FDP.Die Liberalen West

3,971personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Patrick Friker

Centre · Die Mitte Kanton Solothurn

3,774personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Marcel Eugster

Others · MASS-VOLL! Bewegung für Freiheit, Souveränität & Grundrechte

3,687personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Nicole Wyss

SP · Sozialdemokratische Partei (SP) Liste Ost

3,511personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Dieter Künzli

GLP · Grünliberale Ost

3,476personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Kevin Allemann

Others · MASS-VOLL! Bewegung für Freiheit, Souveränität & Grundrechte

3,448personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Aline Kurth

GREENS · GRÜNE

3,426personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Thomas Studer

Centre · Die Mitte Region Solothurn

3,418personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Marc Lüdin

SVP · SVP - Keine 10 Millionen Schweiz!

3,285personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Diana Stärkle

SVP · SVP - Keine 10 Millionen Schweiz!

3,265personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Christof Schauwecker

GREENS · GRÜNE

3,216personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 29

Peter Bloch

Others · MASS-VOLL! Bewegung für Freiheit, Souveränität & Grundrechte

3,060personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Hermann Hofstetter

SVP · SVP - Keine 10 Millionen Schweiz!

3,058personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Georg Nussbaumer

Centre · Die Mitte Olten-Gösgen

2,900personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Alexandra Rieder

GLP · Grünliberale Ost

2,586personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Simone Rusterholz

GLP · Grünliberale West

2,573personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Sonja Eberhard

SVP · SVP - Keine 10 Millionen Schweiz!

2,563personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Kuno Gasser

Centre · Die Mitte Dorneck-Thierstein

2,502personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Samuel Beer

GLP · Grünliberale West

2,492personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

André Müller

SVP · SVP - Keine 10 Millionen Schweiz!

2,467personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Michael Ochsenbein

Centre · Die Mitte Region Solothurn

2,400personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Thomas Lüthi

GLP · Grünliberale Ost

2,389personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Georges Davatz

SVP · SVP - Keine 10 Millionen Schweiz!

2,364personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Marie-Theres Widmer

Centre · Die Mitte Region Solothurn

2,342personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Sibille Keune

GLP · Grünliberale West

2,157personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Matthias Meier-Moreno

Centre · Die Mitte Region Solothurn

2,120personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Rolf Jeggli

Centre · Die Mitte Thal-Gäu

2,114personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Jonas Walther

GLP · Grünliberale West

2,084personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Daniel Nützi

Centre · Die Mitte Thal-Gäu

2,073personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Manfred Schoger

GLP · Grünliberale Ost

1,992personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Patrick Crausaz

GLP · Grünliberale West

1,986personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Sarah Schreiber

Centre · Die Mitte Olten-Gösgen

1,894personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Cornelia Mackuth-Wicki

Centre · Die Mitte Olten-Gösgen

1,877personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Céline Berner

GLP · Grünliberale Ost

1,831personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Benjamin von Däniken

Centre · Die Mitte Thal-Gäu

1,817personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Rea Eng-Meister

Centre · Die Mitte Olten-Gösgen

1,782personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

André Wyss

EVP · EVP

1,749personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 24

Nicole Blättler

GLP · Grünliberale West

1,728personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Bruno Gugelmann

Centre · Die Mitte Region Solothurn

1,697personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Michael Grimbichler

Centre · Die Mitte Dorneck-Thierstein

1,689personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 23

Christian Ginsig

GLP · Grünliberale Ost

1,668personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Rahel Fluri

Centre · Die Mitte Thal-Gäu

1,665personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Janine Graber

Centre · Die Mitte Dorneck-Thierstein

1,638personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Nicole Egloff

GREENS · GRÜNE Energie & Kreislaufwirtschaft

1,583personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Attila Lardori

Centre · Die Mitte Region Solothurn

1,554personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Karin Kissling-Müller

Centre · Die Mitte Thal-Gäu

1,551personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Elia Leiser

EVP · EVP

1,547personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Rainer Patrik Schmidlin

Centre · Die Mitte Olten-Gösgen

1,519personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Myriam Frey Schär

GREENS · GRÜNE Energie & Kreislaufwirtschaft

1,498personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Christian Riesen

SVP · SVP Gewerbe

1,478personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Andrea Heiri

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Zukunft

1,462personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Andrea Meppiel

SVP · SVP Gewerbe

1,435personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Jasmin Guggisberg

EVP · EVP

1,434personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Rebekka Matter-Linder

GREENS · GRÜNE Bildung & Soziales

1,364personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Rahel Ackermann

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Aufbruch

1,349personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Anna Engeler

GREENS · GRÜNE Bildung & Soziales

1,334personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Andreas Fritschi

Centre · Die Mitte Dorneck-Thierstein

1,323personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Vanessa Meury

SVP · SVP Gewerbe

1,316personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Muriel Jeisy-Strub

Centre · Die Mitte Olten-Gösgen

1,312personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Yael Schindler Wildhaber

GREENS · GRÜNE Energie & Kreislaufwirtschaft

1,304personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Claudia Carruzzo

Centre · Die Mitte Dorneck-Thierstein

1,284personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Fabio Jeger-Meier

Centre · Die Mitte Dorneck-Thierstein

1,245personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Ursula Remund

GREENS · GRÜNE Bildung & Soziales

1,237personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Dario Spielmann

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Aufbruch

1,135personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Melina Aletti

SP · Junge SP Region Olten

1,086personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Stani Schwab

SVP · SVP Gewerbe

1,044personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Beat Bachmann

EVP · EVP

1,007personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Lukas Lütolf

GREENS · Junge Grüne Solothurn

992personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Thomas von Arx

SVP · SVP Gewerbe

992personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Marius Winistörfer

Centre · Die Mitte Thal-Gäu

990personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Ferenkeh Tarawally

EVP · EVP

988personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Christian Riggenbach

GREENS · GRÜNE Energie & Kreislaufwirtschaft

944personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Shimita Agao

GREENS · Junge Grüne Solothurn

929personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Alexandra Horsch

GREENS · GRÜNE Bildung & Soziales

910personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Melanie Racine

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «denk neu»

888personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Martin Blapp

GREENS · GRÜNE Energie & Kreislaufwirtschaft

844personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Lisa Bay

GREENS · Junge Grüne Solothurn

842personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Michael von Büren

GREENS · GRÜNE Energie & Kreislaufwirtschaft

836personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Lea Bégue

GREENS · Junge Grüne Solothurn

818personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Tosca Martinez

SP · JUSO Klima und Feminismus

812personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Heinz Flück

GREENS · GRÜNE Bildung & Soziales

791personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Carlo Rüsics

SVP · SVP Gewerbe

779personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Eli Wolff

SP · Junge SP Region Olten

754personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Boris Fluri

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Zukunft

718personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Kassandra Frey

SP · JUSO Klima und Feminismus

708personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 28

Christian Hirt

EVP · EVP

697personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Philipp Eng

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «wähl jung»

691personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Debora Wüthrich

GLP · Junge Grünliberale

686personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Gian Baumann

GREENS · Junge Grüne Solothurn

673personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Jan Schmidt

GLP · Junge Grünliberale

670personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Robin Samuel Schmid

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Aufbruch

663personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Chiara Franchini

GREENS · Junge Grüne Solothurn

613personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Joël Müller

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Zukunft

606personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Severin Luca Brunner

SP · JUSO Gewerkschaften

547personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Laura Ivanova

SP · JUSO Klima und Feminismus

543personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Sarah Nastassja Conrad

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Aufbruch

536personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Cécile Send

SP · Junge SP Region Olten

533personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Pascal Erni

GREENS · GRÜNE Bildung & Soziales

518personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Manuel Zeltner

GLP · Junge Grünliberale

517personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Leo Valentin Hug

SP · JUSO Klima und Feminismus

516personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Mattias Ruchti

GLP · Junge Grünliberale

502personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Céline Graber

SP · Junge SP Region Olten

492personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Eric Menth

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Zukunft

488personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Nico Veronica

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Zukunft

480personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Fabian Haller

GLP · Junge Grünliberale

473personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Simon Schüpbach

SVP · JSVP

467personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 25

Evita Weisskopf

GLP · Junge Grünliberale

461personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Sina Marbet

SVP · JSVP

441personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Vladlena Wächter

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Aufbruch

435personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Cristian Fabbro

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «denk neu»

413personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Beda Küttel

SP · Junge SP Region Olten

412personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Elif Yüce

SP · JUSO Gewerkschaften

403personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Joris Amiet

SVP · JSVP

400personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Lukas Wilhelm

SVP · JSVP

399personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Lars Ritter

SP · JUSO Klima und Feminismus

397personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 26

Noam Schaulin

SP · JUSO Klima und Feminismus

391personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Flurin Vögeli

SP · Junge SP Region Olten

374personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Misra Canbaz

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «denk neu»

349personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Roman Schöll

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «wähl jung»

332personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Alessio Palermo

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Zukunft

316personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Andri Meyer

SP · JUSO Gewerkschaften

314personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Lukas Lohm

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «wähl jung»

313personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Jonas Leuenberger

SP · JUSO Gewerkschaften

312personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Matthias Scheidegger

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «wähl jung»

304personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Sveva Caroline Castrini

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «wähl jung»

300personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Merve Zejnula

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «wähl jung»

279personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Nico Suter

Centre · Die Junge Mitte - Aufbruch

276personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Franco Federico Lanz

SVP · JSVP

254personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 27

Enno Kalbfell

SP · JUSO Gewerkschaften

253personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Yannik Steiner

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «denk neu»

250personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Sven Waser

SVP · JSVP

245personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Anindo Kühne

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «denk neu»

235personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Lukas Egli

FDP · Jungfreisinnige Kanton Solothurn «denk neu»

223personal votesOpen source record →

Source: Swiss Federal Statistical Office definitive 2023 election data. These are historical 2023 election-result records, not claims about current National Council membership or present tenure.

How to interpret this record

Solothurn 2023 National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →