Electionpedia.com
Canton 22 · definitive official result

Vaud 2023 National Council result.

Vaud definitive 2023 Swiss National Council result: 19 seats, 385 candidates, 22 lists, 190,908 ballots deposited, and 40.23% turnout.

190,908ballots deposited
40.23%turnout
19seats
385candidates
Canton ballot accounting

186,547 valid ballots.

474,496 eligible voters. Valid, blank, and invalid ballots reconcile exactly to 190,908 deposited ballots.

Elected19source-marked records
Submitted lists

All 22 list results.

ListMarksStrengthElected
Parti socialiste vaudoisSP · list 7830,94424.21%6
PLR.Les Libéraux-RadicauxFDP · list 9697,11720.31%4
UDC VaudSVP · list 16518,16315.09%4
Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudoisGREENS · list 4403,97211.77%3
Vert'LibérauxGLP · list 12135,3993.94%1
UDC Liberté et MobilitéSVP · list 13102,5442.99%0
Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)PdA/Sol. · list 1993,9802.74%0
Le CentreCentre · list 1579,1762.31%1
Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demainGLP · list 1078,7042.29%0
Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exsGREENS · list 1859,9101.75%0
La Terre au CentreCentre · list 1155,3661.61%0
POP - Parti Ouvrier et PopulairePdA/Sol. · list 355,1521.61%0
PLR.Énergie libéraleFDP · list 2050,1141.46%0
Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'LibérauxGLP · list 1444,6241.30%0
Les LibresOthers · list 541,4011.21%0
Jeunes UDC VaudSVP · list 837,1371.08%0
Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSVSP · list 636,7451.07%0
Parti Pirate VaudoisOthers · list 227,1360.79%0
Alliance du Centre – PEVEVP · list 2225,2590.74%0
UDFEDU · list 1721,0950.61%0
Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux VaudoisFDP · list 2120,5440.60%0
Les Jeunes du CentreCentre · list 118,4190.54%0
Candidate result records

All 385 candidates.

Elected markers are reproduced from the source; no present-tenure claim is inferred.

Elected in sourceList 7

Pierre-Yves Maillard

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

73,626personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 7

Roger Nordmann

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

55,530personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 7

Samuel Bendahan

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

55,404personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 9

Jacqueline de Quattro

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

51,513personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 7

Brigitte Crottaz

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

51,241personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 9

Pascal Broulis

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

49,806personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 9

Olivier Feller

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

46,717personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 7

Jean Tschopp

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

42,363personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 7

Jessica Jaccoud

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

41,475personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 9

Laurent Wehrli

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

41,340personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 4

Sophie Michaud Gigon

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

35,694personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 16

Jacques Nicolet

SVP · UDC Vaud

34,453personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 4

Raphaël Mahaim

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

32,608personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 4

Léonore Porchet

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

31,516personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 16

Michaël Buffat

SVP · UDC Vaud

30,883personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 16

Yvan Pahud

SVP · UDC Vaud

30,615personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 16

Sylvain Freymond

SVP · UDC Vaud

28,505personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 12

Céline Weber

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

13,754personal votesOpen source record →
Elected in sourceList 15

Isabelle Chappuis

Centre · Le Centre

7,616personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Brenda Tuosto

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

40,974personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Benoît Gaillard

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

40,659personal votesOpen source record →
incumbentList 9

Daniel Ruch

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

40,252personal votesOpen source record →
incumbentList 9

Alexandre Berthoud

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

40,105personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Sébastien Pedroli

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

39,179personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Laurie Willommet

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

38,824personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Sergei Aschwanden

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

38,604personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Julia Macheret

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

38,395personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Oriane Sarrasin

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

37,768personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Laurence Cretegny

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

37,651personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Carine Carvalho

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

37,647personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Séverine Graff

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

37,362personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Sébastien Cala

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

36,277personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Laure Jaton

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

36,228personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Marie-Solène Pham

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

35,572personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Julien Wicki

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

34,393personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Olivier Petermann

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

34,216personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 7

Naim Smakiqi

SP · Parti socialiste vaudois

33,425personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Etienne Blanc

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

31,801personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Pauline Blanc

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

30,282personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Romain Balmer

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

30,253personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Marlène Bérard

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

29,853personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Matthieu Carrel

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

29,349personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Elodie Golaz Grilli

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

29,144personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Philippe Jobin

SVP · UDC Vaud

28,393personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Jan von Overbeck

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

28,358personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Frédérique Reeb-Landry

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

28,286personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Christian Weiler

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

28,195personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Jean-François Thuillard

SVP · UDC Vaud

28,161personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 9

Nasrat Latif

FDP · PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

27,827personal votesOpen source record →
incumbentList 4

Valentine Python

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

27,620personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Alain Cornamusaz

SVP · UDC Vaud

26,302personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Jean-Bernard Chevalley

SVP · UDC Vaud

26,127personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Maurice Treboux

SVP · UDC Vaud

25,863personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Pierre-Yves Rapaz

SVP · UDC Vaud

25,478personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Pierre André Pernoud

SVP · UDC Vaud

25,283personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Dylan Karlen

SVP · UDC Vaud

24,521personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Fabrizio Moscheni

SVP · UDC Vaud

24,448personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Olivier Guichard

SVP · UDC Vaud

24,297personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Marianne Dind

SVP · UDC Vaud

24,271personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Florence Sager-Koenig

SVP · UDC Vaud

24,197personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Emmylou Ziehli-Maillard

SVP · UDC Vaud

24,132personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Eric Bonjour

SVP · UDC Vaud

23,524personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 16

Marco Carenza

SVP · UDC Vaud

22,697personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Séverine Evéquoz

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

21,454personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Alberto Mocchi

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

20,719personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Sylvie Podio

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

19,450personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Marius Diserens

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

18,936personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

David Raedler

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

18,639personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Sandrine Chalet

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

18,391personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Yolanda Müller Chabloz

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

18,268personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Alain Chanson

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

17,223personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Ilias Panchard

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

17,100personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Sabine Glauser Krug

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

17,004personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Jonas Kocher

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

16,480personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Carinne Domingos

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

16,369personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Felix Stürner

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

16,252personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Charles Koller

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

16,091personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 4

Javad Nazery

GREENS · Les Vert.e.s. Mouvement écologiste vaudois

16,006personal votesOpen source record →
incumbentList 12

François Pointet

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

11,077personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Laurent Miéville

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

7,458personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Blaise Vionnet

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

7,286personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Hadrien Buclin

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

7,231personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Ella-Mona Chevalley

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

7,065personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Graziella Schaller

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

7,020personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Laetitia Morandi-Bettex

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

6,977personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Angela Zimmermann

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

6,799personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Fabrice Tanner

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

6,746personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Guy Favre

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

6,618personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

José Durussel

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

6,543personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Charlotte de La Baume

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

6,499personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Pierre-Alain Favrod

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

6,483personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Sébastien Humbert

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

6,437personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Jerome De Benedictis

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

6,328personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Steve Montandon

Centre · La Terre au Centre

6,328personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Elodie Lopez

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

6,168personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Claire Richard

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

6,113personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Virginie Cavalli

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

6,076personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Stéphane Jordan

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

6,002personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Véronique Diserens

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,931personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Michael Dupertuis

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,882personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Manon Chapuis

Centre · La Terre au Centre

5,845personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Nicolas Bolay

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

5,832personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Floriane Gonet

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

5,800personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Mathias Paquier

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,776personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Mathilde Marendaz

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

5,698personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Carmen Fankhauser

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,573personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Jean-Claude Favre

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,570personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Philippe Liniger

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

5,559personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Anaïs Timofte

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

5,539personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Sylvain Jaccard

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,491personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Christine Dubochet

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

5,380personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Caroline Albiker Pochon

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,283personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Didier Fattebert

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

5,186personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Emilio Lado

Centre · Le Centre

5,151personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 12

Nina Eggert

GLP · Vert'Libéraux

5,136personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Jessica Witzig

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

5,102personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Pascal Gafner

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,968personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Denis Dumartheray

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,871personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Patrick Messeiller

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,870personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Olivier Bolomey

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,836personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Patrick Sonnay

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,785personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Nadège Longchamp

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,777personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Jean-Louis Grivet

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,761personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Cédric Weissert

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,757personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Claude Reymond

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,736personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Taraneh Aminian

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,699personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Gaëlle Kovaliv

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,637personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Romain Belotti

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,627personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Joëlle Minacci

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,606personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Yann Glayre

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,582personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Emmanuel Gétaz

Others · Les Libres

4,571personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Olivier Bourgeois

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,565personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Layla Outemzabet

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,564personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Pierre Conscience

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,542personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Jaqueline Bottlang-Pittet

Centre · Le Centre

4,528personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Franziska Meinherz

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,495personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Max Blaser

Centre · Le Centre

4,452personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Gabriella Lima

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,435personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Céline Renaud

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,433personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Pierre-Gilles Sthioul

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,380personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Cécile Plagellat

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,377personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Jean-François Chapuisat

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,275personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Stéphanie Mooser

Centre · Le Centre

4,272personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Quentin Talon

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,260personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 13

Vladimir Novak

SVP · UDC Liberté et Mobilité

4,244personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Luc-Etienne Gagnebin

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,239personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Gaëlle Valterio

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

4,210personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Line Pillet

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,205personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Véronique de Siebenthal

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,201personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Marco Costantini

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,051personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Laurent Chaubert

Centre · La Terre au Centre

4,035personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Vincent Guyon

Centre · Le Centre

4,015personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Johann Dupuis

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

4,009personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Gérald Cretegny

Centre · Le Centre

4,006personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Dominique-Alain Jan

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

4,002personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Zakaria Dridi

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

3,928personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 19

Pierre Mattia Patelli

PdA/Sol. · Ensemble à Gauche (da., S&E, solidaritéS, indép.)

3,902personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Oleg Gafner

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

3,894personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Christophe Berger

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,890personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Mario Charles Pertusio

Centre · Le Centre

3,880personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Maxime Roch

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,836personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Alice de Benoit

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,831personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Luigi Sartorelli

Centre · Le Centre

3,750personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Jean-Pierre Schwab

Centre · Le Centre

3,735personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Marc-Olivier Buffat

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

3,690personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Carine Tinguely

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,689personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Anne-Laure Vallon

Centre · Le Centre

3,658personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Yves Pellaux

Centre · La Terre au Centre

3,657personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Damien Joss

Centre · Le Centre

3,622personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Nathalie Lude

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,622personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Nicole Savioz

Centre · Le Centre

3,602personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Jean Cavalli

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,591personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

David Stauffer

Centre · Le Centre

3,572personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Kilian Cuche

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

3,549personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Laurence Bassin

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

3,534personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Serge Melly

Others · Les Libres

3,517personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Cloé Pointet

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

3,467personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Jean-Marc Béguin

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,462personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Didier Schmassmann

Centre · Le Centre

3,454personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

François Bachmann

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

3,444personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Andreas Wüthrich

Others · Les Libres

3,407personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Brigitte Quaglia

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,396personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Joanna Gallay

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

3,378personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Yohan Ziehli

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

3,356personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Thierry Amy

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

3,332personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Emmanuelle Germond

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

3,309personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Jennifer Girod

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

3,302personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Romane Benvenuti

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

3,278personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Aurélie Regamey-Siegenthaler

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

3,271personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Myriam Gaillard Houriet

Centre · Le Centre

3,237personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Pierre-Antoine Reymond

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,232personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Jean-Nicolas Roud

Centre · Le Centre

3,220personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Audrey Beaud

Centre · Le Centre

3,206personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 15

Michel Warynski

Centre · Le Centre

3,199personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Margarida Janeiro

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

3,178personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Isabelle Burger

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

3,150personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Quentin Wenger

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

3,120personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Céline Misiego

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

3,107personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Ludovic Paschoud

Centre · La Terre au Centre

3,103personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Sébastien Piguet

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

3,099personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Mélanie Bähler

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

3,087personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Simon Albers

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

3,024personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 10

Michel Heitzmann

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Engagés pour demain

3,013personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Philippe Kappeler

EDU · UDF

2,965personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Pierre Schüpbach

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,960personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Clara Schaffer

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,925personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Yaël Bitter

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,917personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Lionel Blanc

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,916personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Léa Pacozzi

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

2,913personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Loïc Arm

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

2,835personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Isabelle Bonillo

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,831personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Laureline Wasilewski-Rasca

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,827personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Philippe Moret

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

2,823personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Ambroise Delaly

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,810personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Dora Rentsch

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

2,798personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Samuel Dyens

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,775personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Xavier Roth

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,774personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Verena Kuonen-Kohler

Others · Les Libres

2,773personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Nicole Divorne-Bovy

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,753personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Izia Indermühle

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,750personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Tom Wahli

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,743personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Gaelle Mieli

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

2,728personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Julien Schwab

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,690personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Alison Rochat-Spechter

Others · Les Libres

2,682personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Eddy Jeanneret

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,673personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Diane Hodel

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,670personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Théodore Savary

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,666personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Joël Badel

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,662personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Xavier Duperrex

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,652personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Alexis Clerc

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

2,644personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Marie Schneider

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,643personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Carlos Bujard

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,625personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Jérôme Ghedira

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,589personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Jean-Daniel André

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

2,588personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Xavier Sax

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,578personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Michael Rohrer

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,571personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Yann Krebs

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,570personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Jessica Rachel Ribeiro

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

2,561personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Hélia Jayana Birchmeier

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,552personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Özlem Dursun

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,550personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Hamza Palma

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,540personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Colin Donaldson

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

2,538personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Dominique Barjolle Musard

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,536personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Philippe Karoubi

EDU · UDF

2,534personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Théophile Michod

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,533personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Sophie-Emilia Steinauer

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,522personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Andrea E. Rusca

Others · Les Libres

2,489personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Katia Struczyk

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,461personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Jade Hoeppli

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,454personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Yvan Kraehenbuehl

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,450personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Faustine Tsala

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

2,438personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Olivier Marmy

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,436personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Behram Alabay

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,421personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Serge Herren

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

2,416personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Mehmet Korkmaz

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,412personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Antoine Müller

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,382personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Sylvie Villa

Others · Les Libres

2,354personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 18

Nicolas Guillot

GREENS · Jeunes vert·exs vaudois·exs

2,349personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Diana Dreyfus

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,326personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Rachel Cavargna-Debluë

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,323personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

David Therisod

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,313personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Frédéric Vallon

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,305personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Rachel Carnal

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,303personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Joël Oguey

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

2,280personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Djaouad Souyad

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,276personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Marcia Arm

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

2,274personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Pauline Ducommun

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,256personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Luis Correia José

EDU · UDF

2,254personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Silvia Hyka

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

2,254personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Coralie Dumoulin

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,248personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 3

Karl Raschle

PdA/Sol. · POP - Parti Ouvrier et Populaire

2,232personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Erika Prina Howald

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,231personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Pauline Monod

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

2,231personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Denis Tschanz

EDU · UDF

2,223personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Arnaud Durand

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

2,216personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Sandra Marques

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,215personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Raymond Morel

EDU · UDF

2,193personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Tristan Piguet

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,183personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Cédric Michoud

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,170personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Camille Robert

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

2,141personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Christiane Schaffer

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,137personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Dominik Frikart

EDU · UDF

2,125personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Jérôme Christen

Others · Les Libres

2,124personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Xavier Fonjallaz

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

2,121personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Steen Boschetti

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,100personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Leïla Kaufmann

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,098personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Frédéric Leimgruber

Centre · La Terre au Centre

2,095personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Cédric Sandoz

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

2,089personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Myriam Avondet

EDU · UDF

2,089personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Tomy Murrat

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

2,086personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 17

Roland Delapierre

EDU · UDF

2,062personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Alexandre Chappuis

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,045personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Céline Dind

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,024personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Manoé Peter

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

2,024personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Mehdi Currat

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,020personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Thomas Bonjour

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

2,003personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 20

Laurence Micheli

FDP · PLR.Énergie libérale

1,991personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Michael Mäder

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

1,955personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Doriane Sartorelli

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

1,922personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Daniel Romano

Centre · La Terre au Centre

1,909personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Lucas Fatton

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,907personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Alexandre Milliet

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

1,900personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Audrey Petoud

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,898personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Sarah Dohr

Others · Les Libres

1,898personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Clémence Danesi

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,889personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Paul Croisier

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,887personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Hadrien Jotti

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

1,870personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Julien Léchot

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

1,869personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Anne Menetrey

Centre · La Terre au Centre

1,861personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Jean-Louis Radice

Others · Les Libres

1,837personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Steven Pilet

Others · Les Libres

1,836personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Pauline Germain

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

1,835personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Susanne Lauber Fürst

Others · Les Libres

1,828personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Nathanaël Repond

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

1,823personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Amivi Sabine Akassi

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,813personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

Maxime Marteil

Centre · La Terre au Centre

1,799personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Pascal Kotté

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

1,781personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Maxime Rathle

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

1,773personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Nora Vogel

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,767personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Loïc Weston

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,756personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 11

René Bezençon

Centre · La Terre au Centre

1,737personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Romain Boquillon

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,733personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Alex Lussignoli

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,730personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Walid Taieb

Others · Les Libres

1,729personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Colin Métraux

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,725personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Edgar Schiesser

Others · Les Libres

1,721personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Nicolas Fardel

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,721personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Estelle Bettina Lang

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

1,706personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Joey Fares

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,702personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Nouh Louth Latoui

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,696personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 14

Mattia Vidoz

GLP · Vert'Libéraux-Jeunes Vert'Libéraux

1,684personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 5

Guy Bardet

Others · Les Libres

1,678personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Sébastien Chièze

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,666personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Julien-Clément Waeber

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,657personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Florian Probst

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,654personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Guillaume Pilloud

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,608personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Michel Gaillard

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

1,597personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Antoine Hurni

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,594personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Moïn Danai

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,563personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Daniel Esfeld

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,557personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Lucas Pisano

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,540personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Marie Schönmann

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,527personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 8

Elouan Indermühle

SVP · Jeunes UDC Vaud

1,521personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Alexandre El Din

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

1,518personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Alexander Chapuis

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

1,497personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Floriane Wyss

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

1,468personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Abdel Saiah

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,461personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Nils Schaetti

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

1,447personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Stanislas Dubois

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,383personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Geneviève Hernandez

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

1,379personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Ariane Beldi

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

1,362personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Alan Piroti

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,346personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Christian Chiffelle

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

1,277personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Olivier Reymond

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

1,245personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Mehdy Henrioud

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,242personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 6

Nicolas Schnorhk

SP · Jeunesse socialiste vaudoise - JSV

1,197personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Serge de Ribaupierre

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

1,194personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Désiré Rusovsky

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

1,177personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Florian Siegenthaler

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

1,175personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Kelita Lambert-Paillard

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

1,174personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 2

Hervé Constantin

Others · Parti Pirate Vaudois

1,128personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Marie-Claude Chollet

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

1,124personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Anouck Saugy

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

1,123personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Marc-Antoine Siegwart

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

1,098personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

Philippe Boesch

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

1,080personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Henri-Pierre Mottironi

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

1,051personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 22

David Baumeler

EVP · Alliance du Centre – PEV

1,047personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Jimmy Cuérel

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

982personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Alexandre Legrain

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

981personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Renaud Rivier

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

952personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Philippe Lörtscher

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

931personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Morgane Penseyres

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

900personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Gabriel Delabays

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

899personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

David Mayer

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

856personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Benjamin Meuwly

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

838personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Nicolas Maillefer

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

838personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Emma Krattinger

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

823personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Sara Pinar

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

820personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Nicolas Secretan

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

817personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Jérôme Jayet

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

783personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Chiara Zibetti

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

723personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Nicolas Mojon

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

677personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Soeren Weber

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

675personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 1

Evan Rodrigues Cabral

Centre · Les Jeunes du Centre

633personal votesOpen source record →
CandidateList 21

Anna Soltyssuk

FDP · Jeunes Libéraux-Radicaux Vaudois

562personal votesOpen source record →

Source: Swiss Federal Statistical Office definitive 2023 election data. These are historical 2023 election-result records, not claims about current National Council membership or present tenure.

How to interpret this record

Vaud 2023 National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →