Electionpedia.com
Political district · source code G41100

Perg 2024 National Council result.

Perg final 2024 Austrian National Council result: 44,923 ballots cast, 44,330 valid ballots, and 84.16% turnout.

44,923ballots cast
84.16%turnout
44,330valid ballots
593invalid ballots
Complete party result

Every valid ballot is accounted for.

Contained result areas

Open the next geographic layer.

Municipality85.70% turnout

Allerheiligen im Mühlkreis

905 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.53% turnout

Arbing

987 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.76% turnout

Baumgartenberg

1,152 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.29% turnout

Dimbach

669 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality78.34% turnout

Grein

1,794 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.61% turnout

Katsdorf

2,171 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality87.81% turnout

Klam

699 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality79.51% turnout

Bad Kreuzen

1,440 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.47% turnout

Langenstein

1,609 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.53% turnout

Luftenberg an der Donau

2,778 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality76.56% turnout

Mauthausen

2,646 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality84.55% turnout

Mitterkirchen im Machland

1,166 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality86.16% turnout

Münzbach

1,202 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.49% turnout

Naarn im Machlande

2,346 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.98% turnout

Pabneukirchen

1,106 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality77.10% turnout

Perg

5,014 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.68% turnout

Rechberg

664 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.39% turnout

Ried in der Riedmark

2,912 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.07% turnout

St. Georgen am Walde

1,337 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality80.54% turnout

St. Georgen an der Gusen

2,724 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.39% turnout

St. Nikola an der Donau

452 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.28% turnout

St. Thomas am Blasenstein

649 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality83.80% turnout

Saxen

1,097 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality81.85% turnout

Schwertberg

3,234 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality85.17% turnout

Waldhausen im Strudengau

1,929 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Municipality82.75% turnout

Windhaag bei Perg

950 ballots cast

Open complete result →
Postal-vote boundary

1,291 separately allocated postal ballots.

The official workbook publishes 1 postal component for this result layer. Those votes are included in the parent result but are not invented as municipal votes.

Source: Austrian Federal Electoral Authority final 2024 result workbook. National, state, constituency, district, municipality, and postal layers are reconciled independently.

How to interpret this record

Perg 2024 Austrian National Council Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →