Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 1310

10ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône election result.

José Gonzalez (RN) was elected in round 2 for 10ème circonscription of Bouches-du-Rhône with 55.66% of valid votes.

Direct answer

José Gonzalez was elected.

José Gonzalez won in round 2 under the official nuance code RN. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
55.66%
Vote margin
8,412
Margin
11.32 pp
Turnout
70.47%
Official nuance
RN
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1José GonzalezRN37,67248.83%34.01%
2Véronique Bourcet-GinerENS16,61921.54%15.00%
3Jimmy BessaihUG16,05020.80%14.49%
4Stephan PierracciniLR2,6423.42%2.39%
5Lucie DesblancsECO2,6133.39%2.36%
6Jean-Philippe CourtaroREC1,0311.34%0.93%
7Frédéric KechraEXG3140.41%0.28%
8Hassan TahiriDIV2080.27%0.19%
Registered
110,764
Voters
79,060
Turnout
71.38%
Valid votes
77,149
Blank ballots
1,286
Null ballots
625
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1José GonzalezElectedRN41,37255.66%37.35%
2Véronique Bourcet-GinerENS32,96044.34%29.75%
Registered
110,783
Voters
78,072
Turnout
70.47%
Valid votes
74,332
Blank ballots
2,782
Null ballots
958
Permanent constituency record

10ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-1310
Official constituency ID
1310
Department code
13
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

10ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône Election Result 2024: José Gonzalez

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →