Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 1301

1ère circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône election result.

Monique Griseti (RN) was elected in round 2 for 1ère circonscription of Bouches-du-Rhône with 55.86% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Monique Griseti was elected.

Monique Griseti won in round 2 under the official nuance code RN. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
55.86%
Vote margin
5,937
Margin
11.72 pp
Turnout
65.23%
Official nuance
RN
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Monique GrisetiRN24,27645.54%29.32%
2Pascaline LécorchéUG14,34026.90%17.32%
3Sabrina Agresti-RoubacheENS12,58523.61%15.20%
4Salomé MoyalREC8671.63%1.05%
5Céline CaravellaziDSV8421.58%1.02%
6Marc CeconeEXG4020.75%0.49%
Registered
82,792
Voters
54,566
Turnout
65.91%
Valid votes
53,312
Blank ballots
927
Null ballots
327
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Monique GrisetiElectedRN28,30455.86%34.18%
2Pascaline LécorchéUG22,36744.14%27.01%
Registered
82,816
Voters
54,019
Turnout
65.23%
Valid votes
50,671
Blank ballots
2,688
Null ballots
660
Permanent constituency record

1ère circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-1301
Official constituency ID
1301
Department code
13
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

1ère circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône Election Result 2024: Monique Griseti

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →