Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 1302

2ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône election result.

Laurent Lhardit (UG) was elected in round 2 for 2ème circonscription of Bouches-du-Rhône with 53.64% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Laurent Lhardit was elected.

Laurent Lhardit won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
53.64%
Vote margin
3,888
Margin
7.28 pp
Turnout
68.39%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Olivier RioultRN18,83632.06%22.31%
2Laurent LharditUG16,74028.49%19.82%
3Claire PitollatENS15,87027.01%18.79%
4Laure-Agnès CaradecLR5,1008.68%6.04%
5Jean-Marc GraffeoREC1,1301.92%1.34%
6Hugo Roche PoggiDVG8471.44%1.00%
7Claudine RodinsonEXG2290.39%0.27%
Registered
84,440
Voters
59,567
Turnout
70.54%
Valid votes
58,752
Blank ballots
585
Null ballots
230
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Laurent LharditElectedUG28,67753.64%33.95%
2Olivier RioultRN24,78946.36%29.35%
Registered
84,461
Voters
57,767
Turnout
68.39%
Valid votes
53,466
Blank ballots
3,617
Null ballots
684
Permanent constituency record

2ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-1302
Official constituency ID
1302
Department code
13
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

2ème circonscription, Bouches-du-Rhône Election Result 2024: Laurent Lhardit

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →