Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 2602

2ème circonscription, Drôme election result.

Lisette Pollet (RN) was elected in round 2 for 2ème circonscription of Drôme with 58.28% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Lisette Pollet was elected.

Lisette Pollet won in round 2 under the official nuance code RN. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
58.28%
Vote margin
9,596
Margin
16.56 pp
Turnout
67.56%
Official nuance
RN
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Lisette PolletRN27,50742.85%28.32%
2Karim ChkeriUG14,64222.81%15.08%
3Nicolas MichelENS12,15818.94%12.52%
4Damien LagierLR6,68410.41%6.88%
5Karim OumeddourDVD1,7952.80%1.85%
6Jean-Marc GaillardREC7101.11%0.73%
7Guy RatEXG7041.10%0.72%
Registered
97,115
Voters
66,048
Turnout
68.01%
Valid votes
64,200
Blank ballots
1,192
Null ballots
656
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Lisette PolletElectedRN33,75558.28%34.74%
2Karim ChkeriUG24,15941.72%24.86%
Registered
97,164
Voters
65,642
Turnout
67.56%
Valid votes
57,914
Blank ballots
5,874
Null ballots
1,854
Permanent constituency record

2ème circonscription, Drôme

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-2602
Official constituency ID
2602
Department code
26
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

2ème circonscription, Drôme Election Result 2024: Lisette Pollet

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →