Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 6803

3ème circonscription, Haut-Rhin election result.

Didier Lemaire (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Haut-Rhin with 51.92% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Didier Lemaire was elected.

Didier Lemaire won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
51.92%
Vote margin
2,145
Margin
3.84 pp
Turnout
66.73%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 10 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Christian ZimmermannRN21,79038.86%24.94%
2Didier LemaireENS13,98024.93%16.00%
3Thomas ZellerDVD7,52113.41%8.61%
4Bénédicte VirouletUG7,11912.70%8.15%
5Jean-Denis ZoelleREG1,8503.30%2.12%
6Antoine WaechterECO1,5632.79%1.79%
7Gaelle CressinECO7851.40%0.90%
8Sandrine NoelREC6531.16%0.75%
9Simone FischerDSV5791.03%0.66%
10Géraud FerryEXG2340.42%0.27%
Registered
87,359
Voters
57,339
Turnout
65.64%
Valid votes
56,074
Blank ballots
921
Null ballots
344
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Didier LemaireElectedENS29,02851.92%33.22%
2Christian ZimmermannRN26,88348.08%30.77%
Registered
87,370
Voters
58,302
Turnout
66.73%
Valid votes
55,911
Blank ballots
1,884
Null ballots
507
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Haut-Rhin

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-6803
Official constituency ID
6803
Department code
68
First-round candidates
10
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Haut-Rhin Election Result 2024: Didier Lemaire

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →