Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 3502

2ème circonscription, Ille-et-Vilaine election result.

Tristan Lahais (UG) was elected in round 2 for 2ème circonscription of Ille-et-Vilaine with 43.65% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Tristan Lahais was elected.

Tristan Lahais won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
43.65%
Vote margin
3,147
Margin
4.23 pp
Turnout
76.00%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Tristan LahaisUG30,36140.31%30.39%
2Laurence Maillart-MéhaignerieENS25,79234.24%25.82%
3Bérénice VanhaeckeRN13,13017.43%13.14%
4Christophe DecourcelleLR5,2186.93%5.22%
5Florence DefranceEXG7460.99%0.75%
6Olivier HanneECO710.09%0.07%
Registered
99,900
Voters
76,790
Turnout
76.87%
Valid votes
75,318
Blank ballots
1,022
Null ballots
450
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Tristan LahaisElectedUG32,48943.65%32.52%
2Laurence Maillart-MéhaignerieENS29,34239.42%29.37%
3Bérénice VanhaeckeRN12,59516.92%12.61%
Registered
99,915
Voters
75,940
Turnout
76.00%
Valid votes
74,426
Blank ballots
1,111
Null ballots
403
Permanent constituency record

2ème circonscription, Ille-et-Vilaine

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-3502
Official constituency ID
3502
Department code
35
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

2ème circonscription, Ille-et-Vilaine Election Result 2024: Tristan Lahais

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →