Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 3503

3ème circonscription, Ille-et-Vilaine election result.

Claudia Rouaux (UG) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Ille-et-Vilaine with 40.49% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Claudia Rouaux was elected.

Claudia Rouaux won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
40.49%
Vote margin
6,613
Margin
9.85 pp
Turnout
73.45%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Claudia RouauxUG24,64936.77%26.40%
2Charlotte FailléENS19,91929.71%21.33%
3Virginie D'OrsanneRN18,85028.12%20.19%
4Victor RouletDVD1,6882.52%1.81%
5Mathieu GuihardREG1,1321.69%1.21%
6Jean-Louis AmisseEXG8021.20%0.86%
Registered
93,374
Voters
68,848
Turnout
73.73%
Valid votes
67,040
Blank ballots
1,162
Null ballots
646
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Claudia RouauxElectedUG27,16540.49%29.09%
2Charlotte FailléENS20,55230.64%22.01%
3Virginie D'OrsanneRN19,36628.87%20.74%
Registered
93,393
Voters
68,601
Turnout
73.45%
Valid votes
67,083
Blank ballots
1,083
Null ballots
435
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Ille-et-Vilaine

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-3503
Official constituency ID
3503
Department code
35
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Ille-et-Vilaine Election Result 2024: Claudia Rouaux

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →